$6,950,000 15060 Montebello RD, Cupertino 3 bd · 3 ba · 5,576 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 15060 Montebello RD
81 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$6,950,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·5,576 sqft·156,816 sqft lot·Built 1998
15060 Montebello RD, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 87 days ago · February 16, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035093
$1,246/sqft -15% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced below the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $43,564/moP&I $36,062 · Tax $7,240 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,390,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
Above typical range
$1.2M$4.2M
70Active in Cupertino
69Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 5,576 sqft on 156,816 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $7.0M vs City Median $3.0M
$1,246/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (-15.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a rare Cupertino estate with panoramic views of Silicon Valley. This property includes a luxury residence, a fully operational winery, and 0.5 acres of mature Cabernet Sauvignon estate vines, all set amongst world-class wineries. A custom-built entertainment building is designed for high-capacity use, offering soaring ceilings, expansive windows overlooking a solar heated pool with outdoor shower, full bathroom, dual fireplaces, wet bar, family room, loft, office with built-in cabinetry, integrated audio system, and an observatory. The residential component consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with views from every room, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances, quartz countertops, and a commercial dishwasher. The winery building is a full production facility featuring a bottling room, 4 large fermentation tanks, cellar, temperature controlled storage, all for operational use or flexibility for alternative uses. Fully owned solar panels offset the majority of energy costs, and there are 2 separate two-car garages (one with EV charging), and on-site parking suitable for large events. Conveniently located near hiking trails, wineries, and Cupertino schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Donna Tam
MLS# ML82035093 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 15060 Montebello RD?

Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
5,576 sqft
Lot Size
156,816 sqft
Garage
4 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,246
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82035093

Exterior & Lot

Metal, Tile Roof4-Car Garage3.60 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
15060 Montebello RD, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,246/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (15.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 87 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 3-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 15060 Montebello RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

20488 Stevens Creek BLVD 1406$749,0001bd/1ba/850sf
18940 Loree AVE$2,990,0005bd/3ba/1,615sf
22540 Stevens Creek BLVD$3,288,8884bd/4ba/2,501sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

20571 Sunrise DR
Sold $3,500,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 sqft
$2,793/sqft · +16.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
21504 Point Reyes TER
Sold $1,665,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,596 sqft
$1,043/sqft · +1.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
22821 Longdown RD
Sold $1,850,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,785 sqft
$1,036/sqft · +0.8% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXArgos Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,988,400. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,988,400Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →