$998,000 267 Cahill Park DR, San Jose 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,581 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 267 Cahill Park DR
14 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$998,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·1,581 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2005
267 Cahill Park DR, San Jose, CA 95126
Listed 67 days ago · March 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037851
$631/sqft -24% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,930/moP&I $5,178 · Tax $1,040 · Insurance $262 · HOA $450Assumes 20% down ($199,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95126 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $998K
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
23Active in 95126
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,581 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $998K vs City Median $1.2M
$631/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-24.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Modern Townhome Near Diridon Station, Spacious and well-appointed townhome located in the desirable Cahill Park neighborhood of downtown San Jose. This approximately 1,581 sq ft residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 full bathrooms, plus a flexible office/bonus room, offering a comfortable layout for modern living. The home includes hardwood flooring, a contemporary kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and an open living and dining area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Additional features include central A/C, ceiling fans, in-unit laundry, built-in sound system, and an attached two-car tandem garage with storage. Lots of upgrades and build-in cabinets throughout the house. Prime commuter location with convenient access to Caltrain, VTA Light Rail, Amtrak, and major freeways. Close to shopping, dining, and downtown amenities. Excellent opportunity to live in a vibrant and rapidly growing Silicon Valley neighborhood.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Premier Century Real Estate Services · Kim Lam
MLS# ML82037851 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 267 Cahill Park DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,581 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$631
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82037851
HOA
$450/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
267 Cahill Park DR, San Jose, CA 95126 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $631/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (24.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 67 days.
🏠 Inventory: 139 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 267 Cahill Park DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

9017 Village View DR$1,599,0002bd/2.5ba/2,248sf
1114 Niguel LN$639,8881bd/1.5ba/1,003sf
951 S 12th ST 102$598,0002bd/2ba/1,130sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95126

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
2446 Westgate AVE
Sold $3,888,888
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sqft
$1,209/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
6221 Glider DR
Sold $1,620,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sqft
$841/sqft · +1.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →