$639,000 500 W Middlefield RD 20, Mountain View 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,158 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMountain View › 500 W Middlefield RD 20
34 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$639,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,158 sqft·1,340 sqft lot·Built 1971
500 W Middlefield RD 20, Mountain View, CA 94043
Listed 55 days ago · March 21, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039747
$551/sqft -49% vs Mountain View avg
What this means: Priced below the Mountain View per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,082/moP&I $3,316 · Tax $666 · Insurance $262 · HOA $839Assumes 20% down ($127,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Mountain View at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94043 and Mountain View market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Mountain View
Median $1.3M
Below typical range
$789K$4.0M
82Active in Mountain View
39Active in 94043
33Avg DOM
$1,090Avg $/SqFt
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Mountain View Location
Active listing in Mountain View, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,158 sqft on 1,340 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $639K vs City Median $1.3M
$551/sqft compared to Mountain View avg $1,090/sqft (-49.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMountain View SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to Willow Park, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Mountain View. This rarely available, single-story, 2 bed 2 bath 1158 sq ft townhome-style condo offers exceptional privacy with no neighbors above or below Step through the formal entry into a spacious and open living room featuring abundant natural light throughout. A tiled wood-burning fireplace, laminate floors, sliding glass doors leading to the balcony. The home has many upgrades throughout, Recessed lights, crown molding, ceiling fans, Front door has a retractable screen, The kitchen includes granite countertops. Lots of cabinet space, Skylight. Both bedrooms are generously sized and wall to wall closets. Willow Park is a well maintained community offering a swimming pool, clubhouse, EV charging stations, Possibility to add washer and dryer in unit with HOA approval. Close proximity to downtown Mountain View, Castro Street, Major Tech Hub, Various Dining, Options Top rated schools, shopping, Stevens Creek Trail, Nearby Freeways, Caltrain this home has been beautifully maintained and truly reflects pride of ownership.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Corcoran Icon Properties · Renee Avila
MLS# ML82039747 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 500 W Middlefield RD 20?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,158 sqft
Lot Size
1,340 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$551
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039747
HOA
$839/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof0.03 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
500 W Middlefield RD 20, Mountain View, CA 94043 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $551/sqft vs Mountain View avg $1,090/sqft (49.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Mountain View homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 55 days.
🏠 Inventory: 28 2-bedroom homes currently available in Mountain View.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Mountain View

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 500 W Middlefield RD 20 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,340,000Median Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
82Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List-0.9% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Mountain View
For Homeowners

What would your Mountain View home sell for today?

Homes in Mountain View are selling at 105.5% of asking in 33 days.

105.5%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Mountain View Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Mountain View

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Stevenson Elementary

Mountain View Whisman SD · K-5

7

Crittenden Middle

Mountain View Whisman SD · 6-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Mountain View

421 Sierra Vista AVE 7$1,399,0003bd/2.5ba/1,368sf
550 Ortega AVE A203$689,0001bd/1ba/822sf
928 Wright AVE 401$1,350,0003bd/2ba/1,414sf
View All Listings →

500 W Middlefield RD 20 is located in the NorthShoreline area of Mountain View, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $639,000. Homes in NorthShoreline average $1,090 per square foot with an average of 33 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94043.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Mountain View 94043

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the NorthShoreline area of Mountain View. Properties in 94043 are currently averaging $1,090 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in NorthShoreline

The NorthShoreline market in Mountain View features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Mountain View

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Mountain View 94043

99 E Middlefield RD 34
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,083 sqft
$738/sqft · +8.8% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
550 Ortega AVE B330
Sold $1,160,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 sqft
$1,002/sqft · +1.0% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
255 S Rengstorff AVE 7
Sold $680,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,003 sqft
$677/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Mountain View at an average of $1,340,000. The average sale closed at 105.5% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,340,000Average Price
105.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Mountain View, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →