$3,995,000 16345 Sanborn RD, Saratoga 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,901 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSaratoga › 16345 Sanborn RD
31 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,995,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·3,901 sqft·67,997 sqft lot·Built 1980
16345 Sanborn RD, Saratoga, CA 95070
Listed 52 days ago · March 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039998
$1,024/sqft -29% vs Saratoga avg
What this means: Priced below the Saratoga per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $25,153/moP&I $20,729 · Tax $4,161 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($799,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Saratoga at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95070 and Saratoga market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Saratoga
Median $4.0M
This Home $4.0M
$1.9M$6.3M
46Active in Saratoga
45Active in 95070
35Avg DOM
$1,438Avg $/SqFt
102.5%Sale-to-List
1.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Saratoga Location
Active listing in Saratoga, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 3,901 sqft on 67,997 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.0M vs City Median $4.0M
$1,024/sqft compared to Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (-28.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSaratoga SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Stunning, completely remodeled Saratoga home boasts 3,900+ square feet of luxurious, open concept living spaces with premium custom finishes throughout. Four spacious bedrooms, including two primary suites, three spa-like bathrooms, a powder room, plus a bright and sunny office/den. Cathedral ceilings, elegant wood flooring throughout, plus picture perfect views from floor to ceiling windows add to the home's elegance. Chef's delight kitchen, equipped with high-end appliances, abundant concrete countertops, and pantry - perfect for culinary adventures. Nestled on a large, private parcel surrounded by mature trees, the property offers a serene escape, boasting multiple, private decks for entertaining or quiet enjoyment. Close to Sanborn County Park, minutes to Saratoga Village, and within the prestigious Saratoga Union Elementary School District, this one of a kind home is ideally located in one of the Peninsula's most sought-after communities. A must see!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Yarkin Realty · Don Yarkin
MLS# ML82039998 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 16345 Sanborn RD?

Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,901 sqft
Lot Size
67,997 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,024
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039998

Exterior & Lot

Concrete Roof2-Car Garage1.56 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
16345 Sanborn RD, Saratoga, CA 95070 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,024/sqft vs Saratoga avg $1,438/sqft (28.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Saratoga homes selling at 102.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 52 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 4-bedroom homes currently available in Saratoga.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Saratoga

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 16345 Sanborn RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,996,500Median Price+15.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-14.6 days vs Last Year
46Active Listings+35.3% vs Last Year
102.5%Sale-to-List-1.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Saratoga
For Homeowners

What would your Saratoga home sell for today?

Homes in Saratoga are selling at 102.5% of asking in 35 days.

102.5%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Saratoga Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Saratoga

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Argonaut Elementary

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

Redwood Middle

Saratoga Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Saratoga High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Saratoga

18627 Ambleside LN$3,999,8884bd/2ba/2,188sf
20700 4th ST 3$829,0002bd/1ba/876sf
15180 Pepper LN$6,998,8886bd/5.5ba/4,560sf
View All Listings →

16345 Sanborn RD is located in the Saratoga area of Saratoga, California. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home is listed for $3,995,000. Homes in Saratoga average $1,438 per square foot with an average of 35 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95070.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Saratoga 95070

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Saratoga area of Saratoga. Properties in 95070 are currently averaging $1,438 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Saratoga

The Saratoga market in Saratoga features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Saratoga

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Saratoga 95070

14611 Aloha AVE
Sold $4,710,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,806 sqft
$1,678/sqft · +4.7% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
20391 Wolcot WAY
Sold $5,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,201 sqft
$1,562/sqft · +6.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
18349 PURDUE DR
Sold $2,600,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 sqft
$1,334/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 32 homes sold in Saratoga at an average of $3,996,500. The average sale closed at 102.5% of asking price.

32Sold (90 Days)
$3,996,500Average Price
102.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Saratoga, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →