$5,695,000 27133 Adonna CT, Los Altos Hills 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,466 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Altos Hills › 27133 Adonna CT
42 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$5,695,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·2,466 sqft·43,463 sqft lot·Built 1959
27133 Adonna CT, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
Listed 51 days ago · March 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040056
$2,309/sqft +12% vs Los Altos Hills avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Altos Hills per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $35,744/moP&I $29,550 · Tax $5,932 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,139,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Altos Hills at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94022 and Los Altos Hills market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Altos Hills
Median $9.3M
This Home $5.7M
$3.5M$9.1M
17Active in Los Altos Hills
15Active in 94022
46Avg DOM
$2,058Avg $/SqFt
96.3%Sale-to-List
2.1 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Altos Hills Location
Active listing in Los Altos Hills, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,466 sqft on 43,463 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $5.7M vs City Median $9.3M
$2,309/sqft compared to Los Altos Hills avg $2,058/sqft (+12.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Altos Hills SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury at 27133 Adonna Court, a masterfully reimagined estate in the heart of Los Altos Hills. Taken to the studs and extensively remodeled in 2018, this residence was crafted with uncompromising quality, featuring all-new infrastructure including plumbing, drainage, and wiring. Every detail reflects the work of top-tier craftsmen using the finest materials. The homes aesthetic is defined by sleek hardwood flooring and soaring floor-to-ceiling Andersen windows and sliding doors that frame stunning views of both the East and West Hills. The open-concept design is bathed in natural light, featuring electronic window coverings and a fully integrated A/V system. The chefs kitchen is a showpiece of functional elegance, equipped with a Sub-Zero refrigerator and Wolf cooktop and ovens. Situated on a rare, "pancake flat" lot, the property offers expansive, fully landscaped grounds. A key highlight of this location is access to the prestigious Palo Alto Unified School District, including highly-rated Nixon Elementary, Fletcher Middle, and Gunn High. Whether you are hosting an intimate gathering or enjoying a quiet sunset against the backdrop of the rolling hills, this home offers a sophisticated lifestyle in one of the Peninsulas best locations!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Nicholas French
MLS# ML82040056 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 27133 Adonna CT?

Year Built
1959
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,466 sqft
Lot Size
43,463 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,309
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040056

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage1.00 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
27133 Adonna CT, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,309/sqft vs Los Altos Hills avg $2,058/sqft (+12.2% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Altos Hills homes selling at 96.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 46 days. This home: 51 days.
🏠 Inventory: 3 3-bedroom homes currently available in Los Altos Hills.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Altos Hills

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 27133 Adonna CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$9,332,000Median Price-26.9% vs Last Year
46Avg DOM+48.4 days vs Last Year
17Active Listings
96.3%Sale-to-List-7.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Altos Hills
For Homeowners

What would your Los Altos Hills home sell for today?

Homes in Los Altos Hills are selling at 96.3% of asking in 46 days.

96.3%Sale-to-List
46Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Altos Hills Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Los Altos Hills

12366 Priscilla LN$11,895,0005bd/5ba/4,790sf
26731 Taaffe RD$4,800,0003bd/2ba/1,000sf
Address not disclosed$19,800,0008bd/10.5ba/10,085sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Altos Hills

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Los Altos Hills 94022

12544 Corbetta LN
Sold $4,000,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,487 sqft
$1,608/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Altamont CIR
Sold $3,251,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,468 sqft
$1,317/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 02, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
26951 Almaden CT
Sold $5,167,500
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,246 sqft
$2,300/sqft · 2.5% below list
Closed Mar 10, 2026
MLSListings IDXIlluminate Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 8 homes sold in Los Altos Hills at an average of $9,332,000. The average sale closed at 96.3% of asking price.

8Sold (90 Days)
$9,332,000Average Price
96.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Altos Hills, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Los Altos Hills Homes for Sale View All 16 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Los Altos Hills View All 3 →

3 bed · $4.3M-$7.1M · Active in Los Altos Hills