$5,998,888 10669 Magdalena RD, Los Altos Hills 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,811 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Altos Hills › 10669 Magdalena RD
49 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$5,998,888 Active
5 Beds·4 Baths·3,811 sqft·43,560 sqft lot·Built 1978
10669 Magdalena RD, Los Altos Hills, CA 94024
Listed 44 days ago · March 31, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039047
$1,574/sqft -24% vs Los Altos Hills avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Altos Hills per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $37,638/moP&I $31,127 · Tax $6,249 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,199,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Altos Hills at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94024 and Los Altos Hills market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Altos Hills
Median $9.3M
This Home $6.0M
$3.5M$9.1M
17Active in Los Altos Hills
0Active in 94024
46Avg DOM
$2,058Avg $/SqFt
96.3%Sale-to-List
2.1 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Altos Hills Location
Active listing in Los Altos Hills, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 4 Bath / 3,811 sqft on 43,560 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $6.0M vs City Median $9.3M
$1,574/sqft compared to Los Altos Hills avg $2,058/sqft (-23.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Altos Hills SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Sweeping Bay views, exceptional privacy, and a whole-home renovation define this architectural contemporary on one acre with solar power. Positioned well back from the street, the property offers a wonderful sense of seclusion while opening to expansive Bay views out to the San Mateo and Dumbarton Bridges and across the East Bay hills and Silicon Valley. The redesigned interior centers around an open-concept layout with vaulted paneled ceilings and white oak floors throughout, plus beautifully remodeled kitchen and baths, all finished with a fresh, designer aesthetic. There are 5 bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 baths (one with sauna), arranged to support both everyday living and flexible lifestyle needs. Outdoor spaces are equally compelling, with level areas for recreation and entertaining, a Bay-view deck, pool and spa, plus new lawn. This home delivers dramatic design, resort-style livability, and a rare connection to both nature and the San Francisco Bay.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Kathy Bridgman
MLS# ML82039047 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10669 Magdalena RD?

Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,811 sqft
Lot Size
43,560 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,574
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039047

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas, Fireplace, Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage1.00 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10669 Magdalena RD, Los Altos Hills, CA 94024 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,574/sqft vs Los Altos Hills avg $2,058/sqft (23.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Altos Hills homes selling at 96.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 46 days. This home: 44 days.
🏠 Inventory: 10 5-bedroom homes currently available in Los Altos Hills.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Altos Hills

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10669 Magdalena RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$9,332,000Median Price-26.9% vs Last Year
46Avg DOM+48.4 days vs Last Year
17Active Listings
96.3%Sale-to-List-7.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Altos Hills
For Homeowners

What would your Los Altos Hills home sell for today?

Homes in Los Altos Hills are selling at 96.3% of asking in 46 days.

96.3%Sale-to-List
46Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Altos Hills Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Los Altos Hills

26900 Beatrice LN$15,495,0005bd/6ba/4,985sf
27600 Altamont RD$4,200,0004bd/3.5ba/3,905sf
28025 Natoma RD$13,780,0005bd/8ba/10,715sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Altos Hills

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Los Altos Hills 94024

25845 Springhill DR
Sold $5,300,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,186 sqft
$1,663/sqft · +6.0% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
27210 Ohlone LN
Sold $10,995,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 5,434 sqft
$2,023/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
12387 Stonebrook DR
Sold $4,900,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,300 sqft
$1,484/sqft · 12.3% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 8 homes sold in Los Altos Hills at an average of $9,332,000. The average sale closed at 96.3% of asking price.

8Sold (90 Days)
$9,332,000Average Price
96.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Altos Hills, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Los Altos Hills Homes for Sale View All 16 →

Similar 5-Bedroom Homes in Los Altos Hills View All 7 →

5 bed · $4.5M-$7.5M · Active in Los Altos Hills