$13,780,000 28025 Natoma RD, Los Altos Hills 5 bd · 9 ba · 10,715 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Altos Hills › 28025 Natoma RD
44 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$13,780,000 Active
5 Beds·9 Baths·10,715 sqft·112,820 sqft lot·Built 2010
28025 Natoma RD, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
Listed 412 days ago · March 28, 2025  |  MLS# ML81989253
$1,286/sqft -38% vs Los Altos Hills avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Altos Hills per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $86,118/moP&I $71,501 · Tax $14,354 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($2,756,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Altos Hills at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94022 and Los Altos Hills market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Altos Hills
Median $9.3M
Above typical range
$3.5M$9.1M
17Active in Los Altos Hills
15Active in 94022
46Avg DOM
$2,058Avg $/SqFt
96.3%Sale-to-List
2.1 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Altos Hills Location
Active listing in Los Altos Hills, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 9 Bath / 10,715 sqft on 112,820 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $13.8M vs City Median $9.3M
$1,286/sqft compared to Los Altos Hills avg $2,058/sqft (-37.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Altos Hills SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Designed to be a haven in the middle of the Silicon Valley, 28025 Natoma Rd offers a retreat lifestyle minutes away from the worlds technological epicenter. With over 10,700 sq ft of living space on a 2.59 acre parcel, this home offers future owners both seclusion and room to roam. The property has a luxury spa atmosphere, with a home gym that includes a sauna, steam shower, and in floor hot tub. Other amenities include a wine cellar, in home theatre, outdoor gazebo entertaining area, and most spectacularly, a custom built detached 20 car collectors garage.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sequoia Realty Services · John Hansen
MLS# ML81989253 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 28025 Natoma RD?

Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7 Full, 2 Half
Living Area
10,715 sqft
Lot Size
112,820 sqft
Garage
24 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,286
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML81989253

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof24-Car Garage2.59 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
28025 Natoma RD, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,286/sqft vs Los Altos Hills avg $2,058/sqft (37.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Altos Hills homes selling at 96.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 46 days. This home: 412 days.
🏠 Inventory: 10 5-bedroom homes currently available in Los Altos Hills.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Altos Hills

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 28025 Natoma RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$9,332,000Median Price-26.9% vs Last Year
46Avg DOM+48.4 days vs Last Year
17Active Listings
96.3%Sale-to-List-7.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Altos Hills
For Homeowners

What would your Los Altos Hills home sell for today?

Homes in Los Altos Hills are selling at 96.3% of asking in 46 days.

96.3%Sale-to-List
46Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Altos Hills Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Los Altos Hills

26900 Beatrice LN$15,495,0005bd/6ba/4,985sf
27600 Altamont RD$4,200,0004bd/3.5ba/3,905sf
12366 Priscilla LN$11,895,0005bd/5ba/4,790sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Altos Hills

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Los Altos Hills 94022

25845 Springhill DR
Sold $5,300,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,186 sqft
$1,663/sqft · +6.0% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
27210 Ohlone LN
Sold $10,995,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 5,434 sqft
$2,023/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
12387 Stonebrook DR
Sold $4,900,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,300 sqft
$1,484/sqft · 12.3% below list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 8 homes sold in Los Altos Hills at an average of $9,332,000. The average sale closed at 96.3% of asking price.

8Sold (90 Days)
$9,332,000Average Price
96.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Altos Hills, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Los Altos Hills Homes for Sale View All 16 →

Similar 5-Bedroom Homes in Los Altos Hills View All 7 →

5 bed · $10.3M-$17.2M · Active in Los Altos Hills