Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,782 sqft on 5,000 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.2M
$729/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-12.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a quaint and desirable neighborhood of San Jose. Offering approximately 1,782 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence is filled with an abundance of natural light and combines comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning open-concept kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops, brand-new cabinetry, a spacious island, modern appliances, and updated ventilationperfectly flowing into the dining and living areas for seamless entertaining and everyday living. Recent upgrades include new flooring, fresh interior paint, baseboards, shutter blinds, and moredelivering a true move-in-ready experience.
Both bathrooms have been recently renovated with a designer touch, showcasing sleek gold hardware, dual sinks, and modern LED mirrorsblending style and functionality for a spa-like feel.
Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with epoxy flooring, a soft water system with reverse osmosis, home security cameras, and a fully updated electrical panel. Enjoy a prime location with convenient access to Highways 87 and 85, plus the added benefit of being within walking distance to Creekside Private School and Oak Grove High School.
Listing courtesy of Redfin · Tramy Vo MLS# ML82040115 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 252 Omira DR?
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,782 sqft
Lot Size
5,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$729
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040115
Exterior & Lot
Other Roof2-Car Garage0.11 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
252 Omira DR, San Jose, CA 95123 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $729/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (12.5% below).
$Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠Inventory:156 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 252 Omira DR before the next showing window closes.
BlossomValley_1 in San Jose, California (95123) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 252 Omira DR, a 3-bedroom single-family home with 1,782 square feet of living space, is listed for $1,300,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.
3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95123
Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the BlossomValley_1 area of San Jose. Properties in 95123 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in BlossomValley_1
The BlossomValley_1 market in San Jose features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in San Jose
Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95123
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft $559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Maxreal
548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft $798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
Michelle Tancredi, Broker
5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft $1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.
Listed at $1,300,000 ($729/sqft). San Jose avg is $834/sqft, placing this 12.5% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 22 days (as of April 23, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $8,362/mo with 20% down ($260,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($6,745), property tax ($1,354), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (156 are 3-bedroom). At $1,300,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in San Jose (95123) are currently averaging $834 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
252 Omira DR in San Jose is currently listed at $1,300,000. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is located in the BlossomValley_1 area.