$629,999 1763 Flickinger PL, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 852 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1763 Flickinger PL
34 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$629,999 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·852 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1990
1763 Flickinger PL, San Jose, CA 95131
Listed 51 days ago · March 25, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040175
$739/sqft -11% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,767/moP&I $3,269 · Tax $656 · Insurance $262 · HOA $580Assumes 20% down ($126,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95131 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$754K$2.7M
993Active in San Jose
17Active in 95131
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 852 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $629K vs City Median $1.2M
$739/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-11.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautiful upstairs condo located in the heart of North Valley at 1763 Flickinger Pl, San Jose, CA 95131! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features soaring high ceilings and a quiet, private setting that offers both comfort and convenience. Fully upgraded and move-in ready, the home boasts new interior paint, a modernized kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and brand-new carpet throughout. Enjoy a bright and airy open floor plan filled with natural light, along with central heating for year-round comfort. Prime location near major tech campuses, shopping centers, restaurants, and easy access to Highways 680, 880, and 101perfect for commuters. Ideal opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for a strong rental in a highly desirable San Jose neighborhood. Dont miss this one!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of 10X Realty Mortgage · Kennedy Ngo
MLS# ML82040175 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1763 Flickinger PL?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
852 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$739
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040175
HOA
$580/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1763 Flickinger PL, San Jose, CA 95131 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $739/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (11.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 51 days.
🏠 Inventory: 122 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1763 Flickinger PL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
993Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2106 La Terrace CIR$438,8881bd/1ba/543sf
738 Teatree CT$468,0001bd/1ba/658sf
97 E Saint James ST 26$465,0001bd/1ba/885sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95131

1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →