$1,999,888 1567 Glencrest DR, San Jose 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,910 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1567 Glencrest DR
39 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,999,888 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·1,910 sqft·6,000 sqft lot·Built 1963
1567 Glencrest DR, San Jose, CA 95118
Listed 36 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042236
$1,047/sqft +26% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,722/moP&I $10,377 · Tax $2,083 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($399,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95118 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $2.0M
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
31Active in 95118
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,910 sqft on 6,000 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.0M vs City Median $1.2M
$1,047/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (+25.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

NEW PRICE!! NESTLED IN ONE OF CAMBRIAN'S MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS, THIS FULLY REMODELED 4-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM HOME OFFERS 1,910 SQUARE FEET OF STYLISH, MOVE-IN-READY LIVING SPACE. LOCATED WITHIN THE HIGHLY REGARDED PIONEER HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, THE HOME FEATURES HIGH-END FINISHES THROUGHOUT. THE BRIGHT, MODERN LAYOUT INCLUDES A CHEFS KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM CABINETRY AND AN OPEN-CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN WITH TWO LARGE SEPARATE SPACES PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. THE PRIVATE BACKYARD IS SPACIOUS AND SERENE, COMPLETE WITH MATURE LANDSCAPING AND A PATIO SHADED BY A GAZEBO PERFECT FOR OUTDOOR DINING, QUIET MORNINGS, OR EVENING RELAXATION. A HUGE SIDE YARD CAN BE USED FOR RV OR BOAT STORAGE. THE FINISHED GARAGE BOASTS EPOXY FLOORING AND BUILT-IN STORAGE. MAJOR UPGRADES HAVE BEEN COMPLETED, INCLUDING A REMODELED KITCHEN, LARGE FINISHED INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM, VINYL PLANK FLOORING, NEWER ROOF, RECESSED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT, SOLAR PANELS, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, NUMEROUS STORAGE OPTIONS, AND UPDATED MODERN BATHROOMS THAT ADD TO THE HOME'S SLEEK, CONTEMPORARY APPEAL. IDEALLY SITUATED NEAR TOP-RATED SCHOOLS, PARKS, SHOPPING, DINING, AND MAJOR COMMUTE ROUTES, THIS PROPERTY IS A RARE FIND IN ONE OF CAMBRIANS MOST SOUGHT-AFTER AREAS. A PERFECT 10!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Brian Tanger
MLS# ML82042236 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1567 Glencrest DR?

Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,910 sqft
Lot Size
6,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,047
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042236

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.14 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1567 Glencrest DR, San Jose, CA 95118 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,047/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (+25.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 36 days.
🏠 Inventory: 134 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1567 Glencrest DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2559 Alveswood CIR$760,0002bd/2ba/1,040sf
6277 Ginashell CIR$1,599,9504bd/3ba/2,039sf
176 Agustin Narvaez ST$1,499,0005bd/4ba/2,178sf
View All Listings →

1567 Glencrest DR is located in the Cambrian area of San Jose, California. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $1,999,888. Homes in Cambrian average $834 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95118.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95118

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Cambrian area of San Jose. Properties in 95118 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Cambrian

The Cambrian market in San Jose features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95118

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
920 Cape Buffalo DR
Sold $1,500,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,206 sqft
$679/sqft · 9.0% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXHello Hello Bay Area
4509 Thistle DR
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 sqft
$895/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →