$725,000 1031 Crestview DR 305, Mountain View 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMountain View › 1031 Crestview DR 305
27 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$725,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,140 sqft·1,260 sqft lot·Built 1969
1031 Crestview DR 305, Mountain View, CA 94040
Listed 51 days ago · March 25, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040255
$635/sqft -42% vs Mountain View avg
What this means: Priced below the Mountain View per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,552/moP&I $3,762 · Tax $755 · Insurance $262 · HOA $773Assumes 20% down ($145,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Mountain View at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94040 and Mountain View market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Mountain View
Median $1.3M
Below typical range
$786K$4.0M
80Active in Mountain View
29Active in 94040
33Avg DOM
$1,094Avg $/SqFt
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Mountain View Location
Active listing in Mountain View, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,140 sqft on 1,260 sqft Lot
Spec sheet at a glance. See full details below for interior, exterior, and lot features.
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $725K vs City Median $1.3M
$635/sqft compared to Mountain View avg $1,094/sqft (-41.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMountain View SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Best location within the complex! Top-floor, south-facing condo featuring serene treetop yard/pool views, abundant natural light, & rare privacy with no shared wall in the primary bedroom. This 1,140 sq ft home in a secure gated community offers a spacious open layout with bright living room, generously sized secondary bedroom, upgraded U-shaped kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus an oversized balcony ideal for relaxing. In-unit laundry, laminate flooring, & window shutters add both convenience and style throughout. Prime South Bay location within walking distance to Safeway, Sutter Health PAMF, Best Buy, CVS, UPS, and Sylvan Park; within minutes to Downtown Mountain View, Downtown Sunnyvale, Grant Road Center, and San Antonio Center for major shopping, dining, and entertainment hubs. Easy access to Hwy 85/237, 10-20min driving to major tech campuses with nearby shuttle stops. Community amenities include elevator, underground parking, additional storage, gym, billiards room, pool, private garden, and 24-hour security. HOA covers water, sewer, and garbage. Top-rated schools: Amy Imai Elementary and Mountain View High. This home perfectly combines comfort, convenience, and resort-style living in one of the most desirable South Bay locations.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Michael Galli
MLS# ML82040255 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1031 Crestview DR 305?
Get a personalized analysis with comp data, offer strategy, and neighborhood context.

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,140 sqft
Lot Size
1,260 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$635
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040255
Status
Active
Stories
N/A
HOA
$773/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard, Electric

Exterior & Lot

TarGravel Roof1-Car Garage0.03 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1031 Crestview DR 305, Mountain View, CA 94040 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $635/sqft vs Mountain View avg $1,094/sqft (41.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Mountain View homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 51 days.
🏠 Inventory: 29 2-bedroom homes currently available in Mountain View.
Source: MLSListings Inc. Timothy Alston, Broker, DRE# 01328224.
Want to know what this home will actually sell for? Get a data-backed offer range based on recent comparable sales.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Mountain View

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1031 Crestview DR 305 before the next showing window closes.


Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value
or call (408) 207-4593 now
No spam
No calls unless you ask
Your timeline
One-click unsubscribe

Market Snapshot

$1,340,000Median Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
80Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List-0.9% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
"Timothy showed us a home 4 hours after it hit the MLS. We toured that evening, offered by 9pm, and were in contract by Friday. Two other offers came in Saturday morning."
The Patel Family, Mountain View
Timothy Alston
Timothy Alston
Broker · DRE# 01328224
Aegis Luxury Real Estate
(408) 207-4593Timothy@AegisHomesRE.com
For Homeowners

What would your Mountain View home sell for today?

Homes in Mountain View are selling at 105.5% of asking in 33 days.

105.5%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Mountain View Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Mountain View

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Stevenson Elementary

Mountain View Whisman SD · K-5

7

Crittenden Middle

Mountain View Whisman SD · 6-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Mountain View

550 Ortega AVE A203$689,0001bd/1ba/822sf
928 Wright AVE 401$1,350,0003bd/2ba/1,414sf
365 Shelby DR$1,925,0004bd/3ba/2,025sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Mountain View

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Mountain View 94040

99 E Middlefield RD 34
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,083 sqft
$738/sqft · +8.8% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
550 Ortega AVE B330
Sold $1,160,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 sqft
$1,002/sqft · +1.0% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
255 S Rengstorff AVE 7
Sold $680,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,003 sqft
$677/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Mountain View at an average of $1,340,000. The average sale closed at 105.5% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,340,000Average Price
105.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Mountain View, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →

Nearby Mountain View Homes for Sale View All 79 →

Similar 2-Bedroom Homes in Mountain View View All 29 →

2 bed · $543K-$906K · Active in Mountain View

Nearby Open Houses See All →

Mountain View Market Overview Full Stats →

$2,386,422Avg Sale Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9% vs Last Year
80Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List
$1,094Price/sqft
1.6Months Inventory
51Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Mountain View Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $725,000 ($635/sqft). Mountain View avg is $1,094/sqft, placing this 41.9% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 51 days (as of March 25, 2026). Mountain View average is 33 days.
Est. $5,552/mo with 20% down ($145,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($3,762), property tax ($755), and insurance ($262). HOA: $773/mo.
There are 80 active listings in Mountain View (29 are 2-bedroom). At $725,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,340,000. Similar homes have sold at 105.5% of asking.

Santa Clara County Market Brief

  • Weekly market data
  • New listing alerts
  • Price trend analysis
  • Unsubscribe anytime
You'll receive a confirmation email. No spam. One-click unsubscribe.
MLSListings
Property Information © 2026 MLSListings Inc. All rights reserved. Certain information contained herein is derived from information which is the licensed property of, and copyrighted by, MLSListings Inc.
The data relating to real estate for sale on this display comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the MLSListings MLS system. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Aegis Luxury Real Estate are marked with the Internet Data Exchange icon (a stylized house) and detailed information about them includes the names of the listing brokers and listing agents.
Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of the date shown. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
These statistics are generated using information from the MLSListings Inc. multiple listing service, but have not been verified and are not guaranteed. MLSListings Inc. disclaims any responsibility for the accuracy and reliability of these statistics. This information should not be relied upon for real estate transaction decisions.
Data updated every 15 minutes. Visit www.MLSListings.com for more information.

Information provided is for general informational purposes only. Equal Housing Opportunity. If you are currently working with a real estate agent, this is not intended as a solicitation.
Timothy Alston, Broker, DRE# 01328224, Aegis Luxury Real Estate, 10080 N. Wolfe Rd Ste SW3-200, Cupertino, CA 95014. (408) 207-4593.
Last updated: May 15, 2026 at 6:32 AM PT | Data reflects May 2026 MLS statistics
Aegis Luxury Real Estate
Timothy Alston · Broker · DRE #01328224
10080 N. Wolfe Rd, Ste SW3-200 · Cupertino, CA 95014
(408) 207-4593 · Timothy@AegisHomesRE.com
Equal Housing Opportunity. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Aegis Luxury Real Estate.
Get Offer Strategy