$1,998,888 1301 W Middlefield RD, Mountain View 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,817 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMountain View › 1301 W Middlefield RD
41 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,998,888 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,817 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2024
1301 W Middlefield RD, Mountain View, CA 94043
Listed 49 days ago · March 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040552
$1,100/sqft +1% vs Mountain View avg
What this means: Priced above the Mountain View per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $13,025/moP&I $10,372 · Tax $2,082 · Insurance $262 · HOA $309Assumes 20% down ($399,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Mountain View at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94043 and Mountain View market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Mountain View
Median $1.3M
This Home $2.0M
$789K$4.0M
82Active in Mountain View
41Active in 94043
33Avg DOM
$1,090Avg $/SqFt
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Mountain View Location
Active listing in Mountain View, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,817 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.0M vs City Median $1.3M
$1,100/sqft compared to Mountain View avg $1,090/sqft (+0.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMountain View SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Presenting a contemporary end-unit townhouse featuring three bedrooms and three bathrooms with 1821sqft, constructed by SummerHill Homes in 2024. The entry level features a large den suitable for a gym, office, or living space. The second floor offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly links the living room, dining area, and kitchen, which includes a large island, ample counter space, and an upgraded backsplash. There's also a guest room with a full bathroom on this level. Upstairs, the primary suite has a walk-in closet and a bathroom with dual vanities, while a second bedroom features its own ensuite full bath. This home features fully owned solar panels and a 220V EV charging outlet in a two-car, side-by-side garage. It also comes with a washer and dryer, refrigerator, EV cable, and TV wall mountall included. Desirable Verano community featuring a central park for BBQs and gatherings. Centrally located in Mountain View near top employers like Google, LinkedIn, Microsoft, and NASA. Close to downtown restaurants, farmers market, VTA/Caltrain, and highways 101, 280, and 85. Must see!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Eddy Lee
MLS# ML82040552 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1301 W Middlefield RD?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,817 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,100
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040552
HOA
$309/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1301 W Middlefield RD, Mountain View, CA 94043 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,100/sqft vs Mountain View avg $1,090/sqft (+0.9% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Mountain View homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 49 days.
🏠 Inventory: 25 3-bedroom homes currently available in Mountain View.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Mountain View

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1301 W Middlefield RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,340,000Median Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
82Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List-0.9% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Mountain View
For Homeowners

What would your Mountain View home sell for today?

Homes in Mountain View are selling at 105.5% of asking in 33 days.

105.5%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Mountain View Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Mountain View

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Stevenson Elementary

Mountain View Whisman SD · K-5

7

Crittenden Middle

Mountain View Whisman SD · 6-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Mountain View

255 S Rengstorff 78$748,0002bd/1ba/935sf
236 Lassen AVE$2,798,0003bd/2ba/1,280sf
421 Sierra Vista AVE 7$1,399,0003bd/2.5ba/1,368sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Mountain View

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Mountain View 94043

159 Irene CT
Sold $1,355,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,288 sqft
$1,052/sqft · +36.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
22415 Diericx CT
Sold $3,975,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
$2,156/sqft · +4.7% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
1914 Newman PL
Sold $1,690,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,618 sqft
$1,044/sqft · +12.7% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXScope Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Mountain View at an average of $1,340,000. The average sale closed at 105.5% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,340,000Average Price
105.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Mountain View, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →