$595,000 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75, San Mateo 1 bd · 1 ba · 663 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Mateo › 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75
41 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$595,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·663 sqft·648 sqft lot·Built 1974
1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75, San Mateo, CA 94403
Listed 28 days ago · April 17, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041706
$897/sqft -12% vs San Mateo avg
What this means: Priced below the San Mateo per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,611/moP&I $3,087 · Tax $620 · Insurance $262 · HOA $642Assumes 20% down ($119,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Mateo at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94403 and San Mateo market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Mateo
Median $1.4M
Below typical range
$626K$3.1M
125Active in San Mateo
45Active in 94403
33Avg DOM
$1,019Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Mateo Location
Active listing in San Mateo, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 663 sqft on 648 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $595K vs City Median $1.4M
$897/sqft compared to San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (-11.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Mateo SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Enjoy life in The Gardens! This beautifully landscaped, secure & gated community offers resort style amenities including an indoor and outdoor pool, spa, fitness center and clubhouse, with very convenient access to major freeways, great shopping, the library and downtown San Mateo! This single story street level home features abundant natural light with it's classic atrium patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Fresh interior paint, updated bath, crown molding, laminate flooring, granite counters, newer refrigerator and brand new heating system. Large storage closet, underground covered 1 car parking + additional assigned spot. New EV chargers conveniently located throughout the complex.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Corinne Raffanti
MLS# ML82041706 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
663 sqft
Lot Size
648 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$897
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82041706
HOA
$642/mo

Interior Features

Electric

Exterior & Lot

TarGravel Roof1-Car Garage0.01 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75, San Mateo, CA 94403 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $897/sqft vs San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (11.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Mateo homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 28 days.
🏠 Inventory: 21 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Mateo.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Mateo

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,420,000Median Price+16.6% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
125Active Listings+35.9% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List+3.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Mateo
For Homeowners

What would your San Mateo home sell for today?

Homes in San Mateo are selling at 107.1% of asking in 33 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Mateo Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Mateo

1751 Celeste DR$2,199,9503bd/2ba/1,419sf
1094 Bermuda DR$1,748,0003bd/2ba/1,240sf
220 Waters Park CIR 101$1,090,0003bd/2ba/1,500sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching BeresfordManorEtc in San Mateo will find 1919 Alameda De Las Pulgas 75 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $595,000, this 1-bed, 1-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,019 per square foot. Homes in San Mateo (94403) are currently averaging 33 days on market.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Mateo 94403

Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the BeresfordManorEtc area of San Mateo. Properties in 94403 are currently averaging $1,019 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in BeresfordManorEtc

The BeresfordManorEtc market in San Mateo features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Mateo

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Mateo 94403

711 S Bayshore BLVD 6
Sold $490,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 610 sqft
$803/sqft · 1.8% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKinetic Real Estate
211 S Fremont ST 314
Sold $489,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 794 sqft
$615/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
821 N Humboldt ST 309
Sold $570,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 693 sqft
$822/sqft · 3.2% below list
Closed Apr 21, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 79 homes sold in San Mateo at an average of $1,420,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

79Sold (90 Days)
$1,420,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Mateo, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →