$999,888 1324 Star Bush LN, San Jose 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1324 Star Bush LN
48 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$999,888 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,286 sqft·1,676 sqft lot·Built 1973
1324 Star Bush LN, San Jose, CA 95118
Listed 36 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042388
$777/sqft -7% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,021/moP&I $5,188 · Tax $1,042 · Insurance $262 · HOA $529Assumes 20% down ($199,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95118 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $999K
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
13Active in 95118
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,286 sqft on 1,676 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $999K vs City Median $1.2M
$777/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-6.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully upgraded townhome that truly feels like a single-family home! Located in one of the best spots in the community, this corner unit only shares one garage wall and has a backyard that opens right up to the park and poolsuper private and convenient. This home offers 2 bedrooms (with the option to convert to 3) and 2.5 bathrooms, with upgrades throughout. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with quartz countertops, a modern backsplash, new cabinets, and stainless steel appliancesclean, bright, and very functional. Youll love the natural light, updated flooring, and stylish touches throughout the home. The bathrooms have also been refreshed with new fixtures and countertops. Large sliding doors bring in tons of light and lead you to a cozy private patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Theres also an attached 2-car garage with plenty of storage, plus a built-in countertop and cabinets for extra workspace. The HOA includes a pool, clubhouse, and water . Great location with parks, shopping, and freeway access nearby, plus highly rated Almaden schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Jenny Lu
MLS# ML82042388 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1324 Star Bush LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,286 sqft
Lot Size
1,676 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$777
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042388
HOA
$529/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.04 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1324 Star Bush LN, San Jose, CA 95118 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $777/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (6.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 36 days.
🏠 Inventory: 148 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1324 Star Bush LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1517 Willowmont AVE$1,998,0004bd/3ba/1,946sf
1825 Charmeran AVE$2,888,0004bd/4ba/2,459sf
3508 Mount Davidson CT$1,598,8883bd/2.5ba/1,752sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95118

5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft
$1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
3561 Slopeview DR
Sold $1,760,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 sqft
$1,151/sqft · +0.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
2970 Larciano ST
Sold $1,200,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,980 sqft
$606/sqft · +1.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →