$998,000 129 Outlook CIR, Pacifica 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,467 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacifica › 129 Outlook CIR
52 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$998,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,467 sqft·1,440 sqft lot·Built 1995
129 Outlook CIR, Pacifica, CA 94044
Listed 25 days ago · April 20, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043146
$680/sqft -27% vs Pacifica avg
What this means: Priced below the Pacifica per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,285/moP&I $5,178 · Tax $1,040 · Insurance $262 · HOA $805Assumes 20% down ($199,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacifica at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94044 and Pacifica market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacifica
Median $1.4M
This Home $998K
$935K$1.7M
35Active in Pacifica
34Active in 94044
35Avg DOM
$930Avg $/SqFt
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacifica Location
Active listing in Pacifica, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,467 sqft on 1,440 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $998K vs City Median $1.4M
$680/sqft compared to Pacifica avg $930/sqft (-26.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacifica SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched on the top floor within the exclusive gated community of Mariners Pointe, 3-bedrooms 2 Full baths residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle with privacy, light, and sweeping views. Approx.1,467 sq ft, High ceilings and abundance of natural light. Framed by tranquil mountain vistas, the living room creates a warm, sophisticated setting, complete with a wood-burning fireplace for cozy evenings. The dining area flows seamlessly for intimate dinners. The kitchen features updated countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinetry. Vaulted ceilings, with mountain and ocean views create a sense of escape within good size main suite. A spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities. Additional 2 bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or a growing household. Highlights include in-unit laundry, central heating, two private garages plus nearby guest parking. Mariners Pointe delivers a resort-like lifestyle with scenic walking trails, clubhouse, fitness center, hot tub, and playground. Mere mins from San Francisco, Pacifica beaches, City College, local shops, dining, public transit. Minutes to Bart & SF Airport.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Achievers Realty Group · Melanie Villanueva
MLS# ML82043146 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 129 Outlook CIR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,467 sqft
Lot Size
1,440 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$680
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82043146
HOA
$805/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.03 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
129 Outlook CIR, Pacifica, CA 94044 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $680/sqft vs Pacifica avg $930/sqft (26.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacifica homes selling at 105.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 25 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 3-bedroom homes currently available in Pacifica.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacifica

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 129 Outlook CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price-0.6% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM+9.4 days vs Last Year
35Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List-1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacifica
For Homeowners

What would your Pacifica home sell for today?

Homes in Pacifica are selling at 105.7% of asking in 35 days.

105.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacifica Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacifica

735 Montezuma DR$1,249,0003bd/1ba/1,040sf
189 Kent RD$1,500,0006bd/4.5ba/3,910sf
Address not disclosed$2,500,0003bd/2ba/1,360sf
View All Listings →

WestSharpPark in Pacifica, California (94044) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 129 Outlook CIR, a 3-bedroom condominium with 1,467 square feet of living space, is listed for $998,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pacifica 94044

Browse 3-bedroom condominium listings in the WestSharpPark area of Pacifica. Properties in 94044 are currently averaging $930 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WestSharpPark

The WestSharpPark market in Pacifica features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pacifica

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Pacifica 94044

304 Nelson AVE
Sold $1,240,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft
$1,265/sqft · +15.3% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Sold $1,340,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 sqft
$1,046/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
1024 Rio Vista DR
Sold $1,050,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 sqft
$1,009/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXREMAX Gold Pacifica
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 29 homes sold in Pacifica at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 105.7% of asking price.

29Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
105.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacifica, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →