$1,899,000 1159 Barcelona DR, Pacifica 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,105 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacifica › 1159 Barcelona DR
114 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,899,000 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·3,105 sqft·17,248 sqft lot·Built 1964
1159 Barcelona DR, Pacifica, CA 94044
Listed 35 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042265
$611/sqft -34% vs Pacifica avg
What this means: Priced below the Pacifica per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $12,094/moP&I $9,854 · Tax $1,978 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($379,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacifica at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94044 and Pacifica market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacifica
Median $1.3M
Above typical range
$935K$1.7M
34Active in Pacifica
33Active in 94044
35Avg DOM
$933Avg $/SqFt
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacifica Location
Active listing in Pacifica, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,105 sqft on 17,248 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.3M
$611/sqft compared to Pacifica avg $933/sqft (-34.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacifica SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Situated in the exclusive Linda Mar neighborhood, this rare gem offers an exceptional blend of privacy, expansive lot size, and serene ocean views. This meticulously designed home features a main level w/4 spacious br, 2 ba, kitchen, living room & dining area. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, anchored by a $7k 3 yr old Thermador range, $15k 3 yr old Sub-Zero refrigerator, an apron sink, & granite countertops. In the open living & dining areas, a wall of windows invites brilliant natural light & showcases a tree-lined vista w/filtered views of the Pacific. The residence is uniquely versatile, featuring 2 distinct family rooms. For those requiring extra space, one of these rooms can easily serve as a 6th bedroom at the lower level. The middle level also houses a vast & luxurious primary suite, complete w/walk-in closet, & a 200-square-foot spa-like bathroom featuring a steam shower, soaking tub, & bamboo waterfall faucets. Outdoor living is equally impressive, centered around a massive 4 yr old $100k 1,400-square-foot deck & a indoor hot tub cottage located just steps away from the primary suite. The fully landscaped, terraced grounds include a built-in firepit. This is an exquisite opportunity to own a home that perfectly balances luxury with functional, flexible living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Daniel K. Cheng
MLS# ML82042265 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1159 Barcelona DR?

Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
3,105 sqft
Lot Size
17,248 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$611
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82042265

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.40 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1159 Barcelona DR, Pacifica, CA 94044 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $611/sqft vs Pacifica avg $933/sqft (34.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacifica homes selling at 105.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 35 days.
🏠 Inventory: 5 5-bedroom homes currently available in Pacifica.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacifica

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1159 Barcelona DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,325,000Median Price-0.6% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM+9.4 days vs Last Year
34Active Listings+61.9% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List-1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacifica
For Homeowners

What would your Pacifica home sell for today?

Homes in Pacifica are selling at 105.7% of asking in 35 days.

105.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacifica Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacifica

129 Outlook CIR$998,0003bd/2ba/1,467sf
735 Montezuma DR$1,249,0003bd/1ba/1,040sf
189 Kent RD$1,500,0006bd/4.5ba/3,910sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Pacifica

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Pacifica 94044

2 Celia CT
Sold $1,605,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,725 sqft
$930/sqft · +7.9% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
249 Gateway DR
Sold $1,498,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,482 sqft
$603/sqft · +3.3% above list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXKinetic Real Estate
1179 Park Pacifica AVE
Sold $1,650,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 sqft
$750/sqft · +6.5% above list
Closed Mar 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 29 homes sold in Pacifica at an average of $1,325,000. The average sale closed at 105.7% of asking price.

29Sold (90 Days)
$1,325,000Average Price
105.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacifica, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →