$2,298,000 1523 Perez Dr, Pacifica 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,680 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacifica › 1523 Perez Dr
95 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,298,000 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·3,680 sqft·19,015 sqft lot·Built 1983
1523 Perez Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
Listed 3 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046699
$624/sqft -33% vs Pacifica avg
What this means: Priced below the Pacifica per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $14,580/moP&I $11,924 · Tax $2,394 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($459,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacifica at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94044 and Pacifica market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacifica
Median $1.4M
Above typical range
$935K$1.7M
35Active in Pacifica
34Active in 94044
35Avg DOM
$930Avg $/SqFt
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacifica Location
Active listing in Pacifica, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 3 Days on Market
Pacifica avg is 35 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,680 sqft on 19,015 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.3M vs City Median $1.4M
$624/sqft compared to Pacifica avg $930/sqft (-32.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacifica SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Nestled in the lush coastal hills of Pacifica, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers privacy, versatility, and serene natural surroundings on an expansive lot. Dramatic arched entryways, soaring ceilings, and oversized windows fill the home with natural light and showcase peaceful greenery views throughout. Multiple living spaces include a formal living room with fireplace, inviting family room, and spacious dining area ideal for entertaining. The bright kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous prep space, center island, and built-in desk area and a daily dining area. Outdoor spaces and terraces offer endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, and relaxation. Unique property features include a charming "she shed," ideal for a studio or office, plus a dedicated dog kennel and run for pet lovers. Conveniently located near beaches, hiking trails, shopping, dining, and commuter routes to San Francisco and Silicon Valley, this hillside retreat blends coastal living with everyday convenience.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Luxuriant Realty · Yelena Lepina
MLS# ML82046699 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1523 Perez Dr?

Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
3,680 sqft
Lot Size
19,015 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$624
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046699

Exterior & Lot

TarGravel Roof2-Car Garage0.44 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1523 Perez Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $624/sqft vs Pacifica avg $930/sqft (32.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacifica homes selling at 105.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 3 days.
🏠 Inventory: 6 5-bedroom homes currently available in Pacifica.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacifica

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1523 Perez Dr before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price-0.6% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM+9.4 days vs Last Year
35Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List-1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacifica
For Homeowners

What would your Pacifica home sell for today?

Homes in Pacifica are selling at 105.7% of asking in 35 days.

105.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacifica Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacifica

1358 Terra Nova BLVD$699,0002bd/1.5ba/900sf
1159 Barcelona DR$1,899,0005bd/3ba/3,105sf
821 Fassler AVE$1,599,0003bd/2.5ba/1,790sf
View All Listings →

LindaMar in Pacifica, California (94044) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1523 Perez Dr, a 5-bedroom single-family home with 3,680 square feet of living space, is listed for $2,298,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pacifica 94044

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the LindaMar area of Pacifica. Properties in 94044 are currently averaging $930 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LindaMar

The LindaMar market in Pacifica features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pacifica

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Pacifica 94044

2 Celia CT
Sold $1,605,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,725 sqft
$930/sqft · +7.9% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
249 Gateway DR
Sold $1,498,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,482 sqft
$603/sqft · +3.3% above list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXKinetic Real Estate
1179 Park Pacifica AVE
Sold $1,650,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 sqft
$750/sqft · +6.5% above list
Closed Mar 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 29 homes sold in Pacifica at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 105.7% of asking price.

29Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
105.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacifica, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →