Pacifica Homes for Sale

Pacifica homes priced around $1.35M are selling in 35 days at 105.7% of list. Most buyers hear about new Pacifica listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Pacifica

Pacifica currently has 35 active listings (versus 21 a year ago). Median list price is $1.35M. Properties are averaging 35 days on market at 105.7% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
19 new this month -- pending 29 sold this month Updated 7 min ago
$1.35MMedian Price
35Avg DOM
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2Months Inv.
$930Avg $/sqft
Pacifica California luxury homes
Pacifica · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 7 min ago | 35 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Pacifica Neighborhoods11 distinct areas, 55 active listings
Linda Mar (15)Park Pacifica (9)Pedro Point (6)West Sharp Park (5)Rockaway Beach (5)View All 11 →
1693 Higgins WAY📷 50
Single Family
1693 Higgins WAY
Pacifica, CA 94044
$12,000,000
$2,654/sq ft · 16 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
4,520Sq Ft
0.49Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. · MLS# ML82045031
30 Malavear CT
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 5PM
📷 92
Single Family
30 Malavear CT
Pacifica, CA 94044
$4,358,000
$859/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
5,070Sq Ft
1.25Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82046110
1207 Danmann AVE📷 88
Single Family
1207 Danmann AVE
Pacifica, CA 94044
$2,685,000
$771/sq ft · 57 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
4Baths
3,480Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82037826
Address not disclosed📷 1
Single Family
Address not disclosed
Pacifica, CA 94044
$2,500,000
$1,838/sq ft · 158 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,360Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Andrea Ruth, Broker · MLS# ML82029067
1523 Perez Dr
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 95
Single Family
1523 Perez Dr
Pacifica, CA 94044
$2,298,000
$624/sq ft · 3 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
3,680Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of Luxuriant Realty · MLS# ML82046699
279 Sterling AVE
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 55
Single Family
279 Sterling AVE
Pacifica, CA 94044
$2,188,000
$1,041/sq ft · 57 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
2,100Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82039433
1159 Barcelona DR
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 114
Single Family
1159 Barcelona DR
Pacifica, CA 94044
$1,899,000
$611/sq ft · 36 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
3,105Sq Ft
0.40Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82042265
12 Yellowstone WAY
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 67
Single Family
12 Yellowstone WAY
Pacifica, CA 94044
$1,749,888
$994/sq ft · 2 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,760Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Arrow Realty · MLS# ML82047050

Pacifica Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.35MMedian List Price▲ 39.3% vs Last Year
35Avg Days on Market▲ 9.4% vs Last Year
35Active Listings▲ 66.7% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List▼ 1.3pts vs Last Year
$930Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 6.7% vs Last Year
1.2Months Supply▲ 0.1 vs Last Year
29Sold Last 30 Days▲ 9 vs Last Year
19New Listings This Month▼ 9.5% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Pacifica home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 105.7% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Pacifica Brief →
For Buyers
Pacifica Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Pacifica Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Pacifica without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.