$12,000,000 1693 Higgins WAY, Pacifica 5 bd · 6 ba · 4,520 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacifica › 1693 Higgins WAY
50 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$12,000,000 Active
5 Beds·6 Baths·4,520 sqft·21,391 sqft lot·Built 2026
1693 Higgins WAY, Pacifica, CA 94044
Listed 16 days ago · April 29, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045031
$2,654/sqft +185% vs Pacifica avg
What this means: Priced above the Pacifica per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $75,027/moP&I $62,265 · Tax $12,500 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($2,400,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacifica at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94044 and Pacifica market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacifica
Median $1.4M
Above typical range
$935K$1.7M
35Active in Pacifica
34Active in 94044
35Avg DOM
$930Avg $/SqFt
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacifica Location
Active listing in Pacifica, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 6 Bath / 4,520 sqft on 21,391 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $12.0M vs City Median $1.4M
$2,654/sqft compared to Pacifica avg $930/sqft (+185.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacifica SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Unique opportunity to unlock the advantages of buying an under construction home and benefit from preferred pricing by buying early. Located in the coveted Linda Mar neighborhood of Pacifica with incredible ocean views, this modern home has close proximity to biking and hiking trails with access to the Golden Gate National Recreation Area open space. Less than 25 minutes to SF and SFO Airport, with easy access to the Silicon Valley corridor. A short distance away from the Linda Mar Beach offering excellent surfing and fishing options. This magnificent modern home features multiple leisure areas, five en-suite bedrooms, an office, powder room, and a 4,520-square-foot living space on a large 21,391 sq. ft. lot. Long, private driveway leads to the residence. The property includes a pool, multiple terraces, and plenty of outdoor and indoor resort-type entertainment spaces. The contemporary kitchen has exotic worktops, modern appliances, and a large skylight. Two large linear gas fireplaces highlights the family room and master bedroom. The pool is surrounded by an expansive terrace, offering a true resort-style living. This is the place where you can make your dreams come true. Photos are renderings of the home under construction.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. · Navdeep Kaur
MLS# ML82045031 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1693 Higgins WAY?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
4,520 sqft
Lot Size
21,391 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,654
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82045031

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.49 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1693 Higgins WAY, Pacifica, CA 94044 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,654/sqft vs Pacifica avg $930/sqft (+185.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacifica homes selling at 105.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 16 days.
🏠 Inventory: 6 5-bedroom homes currently available in Pacifica.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacifica

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1693 Higgins WAY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price-0.6% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM+9.4 days vs Last Year
35Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List-1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacifica
For Homeowners

What would your Pacifica home sell for today?

Homes in Pacifica are selling at 105.7% of asking in 35 days.

105.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacifica Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacifica

30 Malavear CT$4,358,0005bd/5.5ba/5,070sf
819 Fassler AVE$1,599,0003bd/2.5ba/1,677sf
640 Heather CT$1,200,0003bd/2ba/1,220sf
View All Listings →

LindaMar in Pacifica, California (94044) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1693 Higgins WAY, a 5-bedroom single-family home with 4,520 square feet of living space, is listed for $12,000,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pacifica 94044

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the LindaMar area of Pacifica. Properties in 94044 are currently averaging $930 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LindaMar

The LindaMar market in Pacifica features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pacifica

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Pacifica 94044

2 Celia CT
Sold $1,605,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,725 sqft
$930/sqft · +7.9% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
249 Gateway DR
Sold $1,498,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,482 sqft
$603/sqft · +3.3% above list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXKinetic Real Estate
1179 Park Pacifica AVE
Sold $1,650,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 sqft
$750/sqft · +6.5% above list
Closed Mar 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 29 homes sold in Pacifica at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 105.7% of asking price.

29Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
105.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacifica, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →