$1,298,000 3035 Andesite DR, Marina 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMarina › 3035 Andesite DR
53 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,298,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·2,403 sqft·6,687 sqft lot·Built 2019
3035 Andesite DR, Marina, CA 93933
Listed 4 days ago · May 11, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043682
$540/sqft -3% vs Marina avg
What this means: Priced below the Marina per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,499/moP&I $6,735 · Tax $1,352 · Insurance $262 · HOA $150Assumes 20% down ($259,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Marina at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93933 and Marina market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Marina
Median $1.3M
This Home $1.3M
$584K$1.4M
41Active in Marina
40Active in 93933
57Avg DOM
$557Avg $/SqFt
99.6%Sale-to-List
4.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Marina Location
Active listing in Marina, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 4 Days on Market
Marina avg is 57 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,403 sqft on 6,687 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.3M
$540/sqft compared to Marina avg $557/sqft (-3.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMarina SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

BETTER THAN NEW, this single-level home on a private premium corner lot in the sought-after Sea Haven Community of Marina offers upgraded living inside and out. Thoughtfully enhanced beyond builder standards, the home features a 5-ton high-efficiency heat pump system, owned solar, EV-ready garage, and abundant added lighting throughout. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and upgraded finishes, including KitchenAid appliances, enhanced cabinetry with rollout shelves and deep drawers, two-tone paint, and extended LVP flooring with added insulation. Indoor-outdoor living shines with a gated courtyard entry and a thoughtfully designed backyard featuring terraced hardscaping, Cumaru wood accents, water feature, low-voltage lighting, artificial turf, and concrete patios with integrated drainage. Additional upgrades include extra windows in the primary suite, dual sinks in the guest bath, laundry pre-plumb sink, and ceiling fans. Enjoy wide streets, multiple parks, miles of trails, and access to The Cove Clubhouse (an AWESOME HOA Perk). All minutes from beaches, Fort Ord recreation, and Hwy 1/101. 3503 Andesite includes over $195k of upgrades, lower HOA dues, is move ready today, and offers an exceptional value over new construction, where all upgrades cost a premium.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Teresa Marlow
MLS# ML82043682 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3035 Andesite DR?

Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,403 sqft
Lot Size
6,687 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$540
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82043682
HOA
$150/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Electric, HeatPump

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.15 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3035 Andesite DR, Marina, CA 93933 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $540/sqft vs Marina avg $557/sqft (3.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Marina homes selling at 99.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 57 days. This home: 4 days.
🏠 Inventory: 22 3-bedroom homes currently available in Marina.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Marina

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3035 Andesite DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,269,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
57Avg DOM+11.8 days vs Last Year
41Active Listings+156.2% vs Last Year
99.6%Sale-to-List+1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Marina
For Homeowners

What would your Marina home sell for today?

Homes in Marina are selling at 99.6% of asking in 57 days.

99.6%Sale-to-List
57Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Marina Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Marina

2409 Schooner AVE$2,399,0004bd/3.5ba/3,843sf
3242 Coral WAY$949,0004bd/2.5ba/1,500sf
3088 Arroyo DR$1,464,4613bd/2.5ba/2,733sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching Marina in Marina will find 3035 Andesite DR to be a strong reference point. Listed at $1,298,000, this 3-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $557 per square foot. Homes in Marina (93933) are currently averaging 57 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Marina 93933

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the Marina area of Marina. Properties in 93933 are currently averaging $557 per square foot with 57 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Marina

The Marina market in Marina features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Marina

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Marina 93933

3073 Arroyo DR
Sold $1,377,889
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 sqft
$578/sqft · +1.3% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXTrumark Construction Services Inc
3053 Berney DR
Sold $920,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,897 sqft
$484/sqft · +3.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXAdequate Real Estate Service
18831 Sedgwick LN
Sold $830,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,646 sqft
$504/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXAgency One Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in Marina at an average of $1,269,000. The average sale closed at 99.6% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$1,269,000Average Price
99.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Marina, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →