$2,399,000 2409 Schooner AVE, Marina 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,843 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMarina › 2409 Schooner AVE
76 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,399,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·3,843 sqft·5,348 sqft lot·Built 2024
2409 Schooner AVE, Marina, CA 93933
Listed 59 days ago · March 17, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038911
$624/sqft +12% vs Marina avg
What this means: Priced above the Marina per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $15,414/moP&I $12,448 · Tax $2,499 · Insurance $262 · HOA $205Assumes 20% down ($479,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Marina at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93933 and Marina market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Marina
Median $1.3M
Above typical range
$584K$1.4M
41Active in Marina
40Active in 93933
57Avg DOM
$557Avg $/SqFt
99.6%Sale-to-List
4.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Marina Location
Active listing in Marina, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 3,843 sqft on 5,348 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.4M vs City Median $1.3M
$624/sqft compared to Marina avg $557/sqft (+12.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMarina SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

There is a reason that both locals and newcomers to the Monterey Peninsula are moving to The Dunes neighborhood in Marina. At 2409 Schooner, the draw is immediate: panoramic ocean views that sweep across the Monterey Bay from Lovers Point all the way to Santa Cruz. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home features an expansive 3,843 square feet of move-in ready living space. It isn't just about the vista; it's about the lifestyle. You are within walking distance to the beach, The Brass Tap, Trader Joe's, and a myriad of restaurants and shops, making your weekend errands and social hours entirely car-free. For the work week, you have seamless highway access to get "over the hill" to Silicon Valley, yet you're only a quick drive into Carmel for a romantic date night. From the modern energy of The Dunes to the high-end finishes and entertaining spaces throughout, this home brings a refined standard to one of the Peninsulas most dynamic neighborhoods. Come walk the space, take in the view, and experience the lifestyle for yourself.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · Kean Matthams
MLS# ML82038911 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2409 Schooner AVE?

Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,843 sqft
Lot Size
5,348 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$624
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82038911
HOA
$205/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Bitumen Roof2-Car Garage0.12 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2409 Schooner AVE, Marina, CA 93933 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $624/sqft vs Marina avg $557/sqft (+12.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Marina homes selling at 99.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 57 days. This home: 59 days.
🏠 Inventory: 9 4-bedroom homes currently available in Marina.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Marina

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2409 Schooner AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,269,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
57Avg DOM+11.8 days vs Last Year
41Active Listings+156.2% vs Last Year
99.6%Sale-to-List+1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Marina
For Homeowners

What would your Marina home sell for today?

Homes in Marina are selling at 99.6% of asking in 57 days.

99.6%Sale-to-List
57Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Marina Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Marina

3242 Coral WAY$949,0004bd/2.5ba/1,500sf
3088 Arroyo DR$1,464,4613bd/2.5ba/2,733sf
482 Lassen WAY$1,239,0003bd/2ba/2,061sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching Marina in Marina will find 2409 Schooner AVE to be a strong reference point. Listed at $2,399,000, this 4-bed, 4-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $557 per square foot. Homes in Marina (93933) are currently averaging 57 days on market.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Marina 93933

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Marina area of Marina. Properties in 93933 are currently averaging $557 per square foot with 57 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Marina

The Marina market in Marina features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Marina

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Marina 93933

3085 Arroyo DR
Sold $1,503,920
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,328 sqft
$451/sqft · 0.5% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXTrumark Construction Services Inc
3055 El Capitan DR
Sold $1,701,410
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,067 sqft
$554/sqft · +1.3% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXTrumark Construction Services Inc
3218 Tallmon ST
Sold $990,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,129 sqft
$465/sqft · 0.5% below list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in Marina at an average of $1,269,000. The average sale closed at 99.6% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$1,269,000Average Price
99.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Marina, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →