Marina Homes for Sale

Marina homes priced around $1.25M are selling in 57 days at 99.6% of list. Most buyers hear about new Marina listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Marina

Marina currently has 40 active listings (versus 16 a year ago). Median list price is $1.25M. Properties are averaging 57 days on market at 99.6% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
11 new this month -- pending 9 sold this month Updated 3 hr ago
$1.25MMedian Price
57Avg DOM
99.6%Sale-to-List
4.4Months Inv.
$556Avg $/sqft
Marina California luxury homes
Marina · Monterey County
Live MLS Data | Updated 3 hr ago | 40 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Marina Neighborhoods6 distinct areas, 23 active listings
Vista Del Camino (4)Cosky (3)Locke Paddon (1)Seacrest Mortimer (1)Cardoza (1)View All 6 →
2967 Garnet WAY
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 50
Single Family
2967 Garnet WAY
Marina, CA 93933
$2,800,000
$709/sq ft · 7 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
3,945Sq Ft
0.29Acres
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · MLS# ML82046463
3007 Bluffs DR📷 79
Single Family
3007 Bluffs DR
Marina, CA 93933
$2,589,000
$739/sq ft · 60 days on market
PoolFireplace
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,503Sq Ft
0.27Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82038736
2409 Schooner AVE
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 76
Single Family
2409 Schooner AVE
Marina, CA 93933
$2,399,000
$624/sq ft · 59 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,843Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · MLS# ML82038911
600 Bluffs DR
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 44
Single Family
600 Bluffs DR
Marina, CA 93933
$1,795,000
$496/sq ft · 36 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,615Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82042336
3044 Arroyo DR📷 3
Single Family
3044 Arroyo DR
Marina, CA 93933
$1,553,017
$523/sq ft · 42 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,968Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Trumark Construction Services Inc · MLS# ML82041562
3088 Arroyo DR📷 25
Single Family
3088 Arroyo DR
Marina, CA 93933
$1,464,461
$535/sq ft · 38 days on market
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,733Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Trumark Construction Services Inc · MLS# ML82041982
3027 Andesite DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 26
Single Family
3027 Andesite DR
Marina, CA 93933
$1,429,000
$522/sq ft · 15 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,733Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Custom House Realty and Property · MLS# ML82045272
3090 Arroyo DR📷 2
Single Family
3090 Arroyo DR
Marina, CA 93933
$1,425,727
$599/sq ft · 42 days on market
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,380Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Trumark Construction Services Inc · MLS# ML82041542

Marina Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.25MMedian List Price▲ 35.9% vs Last Year
57Avg Days on Market▲ 11.8% vs Last Year
40Active Listings▲ 150.0% vs Last Year
99.6%Sale-to-List▲ 1.3pts vs Last Year
$556Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 7.5% vs Last Year
4.4Months Supply▲ 2.8 vs Last Year
9Sold Last 30 Days▼ 1 vs Last Year
11New Listings This Month▼ 31.2% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Marina home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 99.6% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Marina Brief →
For Buyers
Marina Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Marina Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Marina without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.