$937,000 2785 Telegraph BLVD, Marina 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,969 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMarina › 2785 Telegraph BLVD
37 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$937,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,969 sqft·2,522 sqft lot·Built 2022
2785 Telegraph BLVD, Marina, CA 93933
Listed 58 days ago · March 18, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039228
$475/sqft -15% vs Marina avg
What this means: Priced below the Marina per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,311/moP&I $4,862 · Tax $976 · Insurance $262 · HOA $211Assumes 20% down ($187,400) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Marina at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93933 and Marina market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Marina
Median $1.3M
This Home $937K
$584K$1.4M
41Active in Marina
40Active in 93933
57Avg DOM
$557Avg $/SqFt
99.6%Sale-to-List
4.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Marina Location
Active listing in Marina, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,969 sqft on 2,522 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $937K vs City Median $1.3M
$475/sqft compared to Marina avg $557/sqft (-14.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMarina SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the best of coastal life at The Dunes where you are within walking distance to the picturesque Fort Ord State Beach, the new Promenade with restaurants, cinema, shops, and the Montage Wellness Center. This less than four-year-old Sea House Plan-3 with solar (owned) is the largest in its class. The sun-drenched, finished patio provides a welcome space for plants to flourish and friends to gather. On entering the home your eye will be drawn to the structured natural stone, Cream Gold quartzite, Emser Tile backsplash that enhances the entire space. The open kitchen with European cabinet knobs and wide librarian drawer pulls further conveys an understated elegance in design with attractive glass pendants to complete the look and is adjacent to the family room. Distinctive features include luxury vinyl plank flooring, up/down blinds, upgraded windowpanes, and a landing-way sitting nook. Great as a primary home or weekend getaway, this home provides proximity to the ocean, shopping, and the entire Monterey Peninsula.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · The Dunes Team
MLS# ML82039228 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2785 Telegraph BLVD?

Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,969 sqft
Lot Size
2,522 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$475
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82039228
HOA
$211/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas, Heating_2plusZones, Solar

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.06 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2785 Telegraph BLVD, Marina, CA 93933 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $475/sqft vs Marina avg $557/sqft (14.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Marina homes selling at 99.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 57 days. This home: 58 days.
🏠 Inventory: 22 3-bedroom homes currently available in Marina.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Marina

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2785 Telegraph BLVD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,269,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
57Avg DOM+11.8 days vs Last Year
41Active Listings+156.2% vs Last Year
99.6%Sale-to-List+1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Marina
For Homeowners

What would your Marina home sell for today?

Homes in Marina are selling at 99.6% of asking in 57 days.

99.6%Sale-to-List
57Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Marina Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Marina

3007 Bluffs DR$2,589,0005bd/3.5ba/3,503sf
2967 Garnet WAY$2,800,0005bd/4.5ba/3,945sf
2409 Schooner AVE$2,399,0004bd/3.5ba/3,843sf
View All Listings →

Marina in Marina, California (93933) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 2785 Telegraph BLVD, a 3-bedroom single-family home with 1,969 square feet of living space, is listed for $937,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Marina 93933

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the Marina area of Marina. Properties in 93933 are currently averaging $557 per square foot with 57 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Marina

The Marina market in Marina features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Marina

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Marina 93933

3073 Arroyo DR
Sold $1,377,889
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 sqft
$578/sqft · +1.3% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXTrumark Construction Services Inc
3053 Berney DR
Sold $920,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,897 sqft
$484/sqft · +3.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXAdequate Real Estate Service
18831 Sedgwick LN
Sold $830,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,646 sqft
$504/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXAgency One Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in Marina at an average of $1,269,000. The average sale closed at 99.6% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$1,269,000Average Price
99.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Marina, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →