Sold $3,975,000 22415 Diericx CT, Mountain View 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMountain View › 22415 Diericx CT
31 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,975,000List $3,798,000104% of list Sold May 13, 2026
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,843 sqft·14,364 sqft lot·Built 1953
22415 Diericx CT, Mountain View, CA 94040
Listed 22 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044266
$2,060/sqft +89% vs Mountain View avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 104% of asking after 22 days on market. Comparable Mountain View homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Mountain View
Median $1.3M
This Home $3.8M
$789K$4.0M
104%of List Price
22Days on Market
$2,156Per Sqft
$3,975,000Sold May 13, 2026
82Active in Mountain View
30Active in 94040
33Avg DOM
$1,090Avg $/SqFt
105.5%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
51Closed Last 90 Days
105.5%Sale-to-List (City)
33Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

51 homes closed in Mountain View in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Tucked in a cul-de-sac in the sought-after Waverly Park neighborhood, this beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA home sits on an expansive ~14,364 sq ft lot and offers exceptional indoor-outdoor living. The stunning kitchen opens to a spacious great room with an oversized island (seats 4) and a stylish wine bar, ideal for entertaining. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated bath, while both bathrooms showcase quality finishes. A bonus ~200 sq ft sunroom (not included in SF) adds flexible living space. Step outside to a truly exceptional backyard designed for California living. The oversized lot features lush landscaping, an extra-large deck perfect for gatherings, an amazing pool, and a pergola-covered dining area ideal for al fresco entertaining. Three raised vegetable beds with a drip irrigation system make gardening effortless, and an additional exterior half bath (not included in bath count) adds convenience for outdoor use. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy a fully remodeled home on a generously sized lot with resort-style amenities, all tucked within a cul-de-sac in one of the most desirable neighborhoods of Mountain View.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Mary Moskoff Pettyjohn
MLS# ML82044266 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Mountain View home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,843 sqft
Lot Size
14,364 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,060
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044266

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.33 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
22415 Diericx CT, Mountain View, CA 94040 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,060/sqft vs Mountain View avg $1,090/sqft (+89.1% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Mountain View homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠 Inventory: 25 3-bedroom homes currently available in Mountain View.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Mountain View

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 104% of asking in 22 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,340,000Median Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
82Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List-0.9% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Mountain View
For Homeowners

What would your Mountain View home sell for today?

Homes in Mountain View are selling at 105.5% of asking in 33 days.

105.5%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Mountain View Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Mountain View

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Stevenson Elementary

Mountain View Whisman SD · K-5

7

Crittenden Middle

Mountain View Whisman SD · 6-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Mountain View

174 Preston DR$3,698,0004bd/2.5ba/2,183sf
550 Ortega AVE A214$750,0001bd/1ba/811sf
938 Clark AVE 50$908,8882bd/2ba/1,069sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching Grant in Mountain View will find 22415 Diericx CT to be a strong reference point. Sold for $3,975,000 on May 13, 2026, this 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,090 per square foot. Homes in Mountain View (94040) are currently averaging 33 days on market.

Homes Sold in Grant, Mountain View 94040

Review recent sales data for the Grant area of Mountain View. 22415 Diericx CT sold for $3,975,000, reflecting the competitive nature of the 94040 real estate market for 3-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 94040

Recent sales in Mountain View (94040) show an average of $1,090 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 33 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in Mountain View

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Mountain View 94040

159 Irene CT
Sold $1,355,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,288 sqft
$1,052/sqft · +36.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
22415 Diericx CT
Sold $3,975,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
$2,156/sqft · +4.7% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
1914 Newman PL
Sold $1,690,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,618 sqft
$1,044/sqft · +12.7% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXScope Real Estate
367 Fay WAY
Sold $2,050,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,076 sqft
$1,905/sqft · +14.6% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
1946 San Luis AVE
Sold $1,690,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,523 sqft
$1,109/sqft · +0.6% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaxreal
3102 Pyramid WAY
Sold $2,001,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,776 sqft
$1,126/sqft · +6.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 22 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 80 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Mountain View View All 25 →

3 bed · $2.8M-$4.7M · Active in Mountain View

Mountain View Market Overview Full Stats →

$2,386,422Avg Sale Price+17.5% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9% vs Last Year
82Active Listings
105.5%Sale-to-List
$1,090Price/sqft
1.6Months Inventory
51Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Mountain View Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $3,798,000 ($2,060/sqft). Mountain View avg is $1,090/sqft, placing this +89.1% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 22 days (as of April 23, 2026). Mountain View average is 33 days.
Est. $23,925/mo with 20% down ($759,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($19,707), property tax ($3,956), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 82 active listings in Mountain View (25 are 3-bedroom). At $3,798,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,340,000. Similar homes have sold at 105.5% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in Mountain View (94040) are currently averaging $1,090 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 33 days on market in this area.
22415 Diericx CT in Mountain View sold for $3,798,000 on May 13, 2026. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is located in the Grant area of Mountain View.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages