$799,000 4169 Boneso Cir, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 850 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 4169 Boneso Cir
28 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$799,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·850 sqft·608 sqft lot·Built 1993
4169 Boneso Cir, San Jose, CA 95134
Listed 22 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044402
$940/sqft +13% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,628/moP&I $4,146 · Tax $832 · Insurance $262 · HOA $388Assumes 20% down ($159,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95134 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $799K
$754K$2.7M
992Active in San Jose
2Active in 95134
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 850 sqft on 608 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $799K vs City Median $1.2M
$940/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (+13.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Rarely available MOVE-IN ready corner unit with private stairway entry in a popular community of NSJ. This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, complemented by double-paned windows, plantation shutters & EAST facing front door. Live like a townhome! The living room showcases a premium Valor fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features quartz countertops, cabinetry, SS appliances incl a gas range, a high-performance range hood, and recessed lighting. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, & an ensuite bath with dual vanities. Additional highlights incl newer flooring throughout & in unit washer and dryer, updated HVAC for year-round comfort. Ideally positioned away from the community refuse collection area, the home offers added privacy while remaining close to the community swimming pool and greenbelt. Parking includes a single-car attached garage with newly painted walls, 1 permit parking spot, and nearby st parking. Quick access to Hwy 237, 880 & 101, VTA light rail & SJ Intl Airport. Walking distance to the Lower Guadalupe River Trail, ideal for walking, running, biking, and dog walking. Convenient commute to major tech campuses incl Google Tasman, NVDA, Amazon, and future Apple NSJ campus.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Ingrid Huang
MLS# ML82044402 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 4169 Boneso Cir?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
850 sqft
Lot Size
608 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$940
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044402
HOA
$388/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Concrete Roof1-Car Garage0.01 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
4169 Boneso Cir, San Jose, CA 95134 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $940/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (+13.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠 Inventory: 118 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 4169 Boneso Cir before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
992Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2863 Casals CT$699,9992bd/1.5ba/952sf
5752 Vibrant LOOP$930,0002bd/2.5ba/1,601sf
945 Catkin CT$467,0001bd/1ba/658sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95134

1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →