$930,000 5752 Vibrant LOOP, San Jose 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,601 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 5752 Vibrant LOOP
31 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$930,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,601 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2019
5752 Vibrant LOOP, San Jose, CA 95119
Listed 3 days ago · May 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046844
$580/sqft -30% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,501/moP&I $4,826 · Tax $969 · Insurance $262 · HOA $445Assumes 20% down ($186,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95119 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $930K
$710K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
7Active in 95119
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 3 Days on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,601 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $930K vs City Median $1.2M
$580/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-30.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 5752 Vibrant Loop, a stylish and light-filled home in one of South San Joses most sought-after communities. Offering 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,601 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends comfort, functionality, and convenience. The open living and dining areas create an inviting space for entertaining and everyday living, while the kitchen sits at the heart of the home with great flow and natural light throughout. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bath. An additional bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A versatile ground-floor bonus space with its own bath adds even more possibilities. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, Almaden Expressway, and Highway 85, this move-in-ready home offers the best of South San Jose living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · Julie Wyss
MLS# ML82046844 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 5752 Vibrant LOOP?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,601 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$580
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046844
HOA
$445/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
5752 Vibrant LOOP, San Jose, CA 95119 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $580/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (30.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 3 days.
🏠 Inventory: 139 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 5752 Vibrant LOOP before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1370 Cathay DR$1,199,0003bd/2ba/1,400sf
552 Oakdale WAY 178-19 Plan 5$1,359,9693bd/3ba/1,602sf
188 W St James ST 10413$598,0001bd/1ba/775sf
View All Listings →

5752 Vibrant LOOP is located in the SantaTeresa area of San Jose, California. This 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse is listed for $930,000. Homes in SantaTeresa average $834 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95119.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95119

Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the SantaTeresa area of San Jose. Properties in 95119 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in SantaTeresa

The SantaTeresa market in San Jose features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95119

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →