$3,195,000 130 Erica WAY, Portola Valley 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePortola Valley › 130 Erica WAY
30 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$3,195,000 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·1,660 sqft·9,926 sqft lot·Built 1954
130 Erica WAY, Portola Valley, CA 94028
Listed 21 days ago · April 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044409
$1,924/sqft +30% vs Portola Valley avg
What this means: Priced above the Portola Valley per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $20,168/moP&I $16,578 · Tax $3,328 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($639,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Portola Valley at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94028 and Portola Valley market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Portola Valley
Median $5.2M
This Home $3.2M
$2.7M$8.0M
16Active in Portola Valley
16Active in 94028
38Avg DOM
$1,475Avg $/SqFt
101.7%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Portola Valley Location
Active listing in Portola Valley, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,660 sqft on 9,926 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $3.2M vs City Median $5.2M
$1,924/sqft compared to Portola Valley avg $1,475/sqft (+30.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPortola Valley SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Nestled on one of Ladera's most sought-after streets, this delightful ranch-style home blends timeless charm with everyday comfort. A cozy living room with a fireplace and an expansive picture window invites natural light and serene views of the lush, private backyard. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless access to the patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The thoughtfully designed bedroom wing includes four bedrooms, two of which are connected by a Jack-and-Jill pocket door, ideal for shared living or added privacy. The primary suite offers its own en-suite bath and direct patio access. Enjoy a prime location near the Ladera Recreation Center, school bus stop, and Ladera walking paths, with easy access to Stanford, major commute routes, and top Silicon Valley employers. This charming home provides the perfect canvas to add your personal touch and make it your own!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Rebecca & Karen
MLS# ML82044409 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 130 Erica WAY?

Year Built
1954
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,660 sqft
Lot Size
9,926 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,924
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82044409

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.23 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
130 Erica WAY, Portola Valley, CA 94028 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,924/sqft vs Portola Valley avg $1,475/sqft (+30.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Portola Valley homes selling at 101.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 38 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 5 4-bedroom homes currently available in Portola Valley.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Portola Valley

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 130 Erica WAY before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$5,246,500Median Price-32.0% vs Last Year
38Avg DOM+11.8 days vs Last Year
16Active Listings+33.3% vs Last Year
101.7%Sale-to-List0.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Portola Valley
For Homeowners

What would your Portola Valley home sell for today?

Homes in Portola Valley are selling at 101.7% of asking in 38 days.

101.7%Sale-to-List
38Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Portola Valley Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Portola Valley

5 Sandstone ST$3,698,0003bd/2.5ba/2,625sf
3510 Alpine RD$11,650,0004bd/6.5ba/6,593sf
120 Deer Meadow LN$8,995,0005bd/4ba/5,200sf
View All Listings →

130 Erica WAY is located in the Ladera area of Portola Valley, California. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $3,195,000. Homes in Ladera average $1,475 per square foot with an average of 38 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94028.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Portola Valley 94028

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Ladera area of Portola Valley. Properties in 94028 are currently averaging $1,475 per square foot with 38 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Ladera

The Ladera market in Portola Valley features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Portola Valley

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Portola Valley 94028

60 Linaria WAY
Sold $3,750,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,072 sqft
$1,220/sqft · 6.2% below list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXParc Agency Corporation
8 Hawkview ST
Sold $5,005,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,110 sqft
$1,609/sqft · +4.4% above list
Closed Apr 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
2 Horseshoe BND
Sold $5,100,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,640 sqft
$1,099/sqft · 1.9% below list
Closed Mar 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 6 homes sold in Portola Valley at an average of $5,246,500. The average sale closed at 101.7% of asking price.

6Sold (90 Days)
$5,246,500Average Price
101.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Portola Valley, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →