$1,399,888 6032 Calle De Suerte, San Jose 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,235 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 6032 Calle De Suerte
55 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,399,888 Active
3 Beds·4 Baths·2,235 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1975
6032 Calle De Suerte, San Jose, CA 95124
Listed 21 days ago · April 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044460
$626/sqft -25% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $9,634/moP&I $7,264 · Tax $1,458 · Insurance $262 · HOA $650Assumes 20% down ($279,978) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95124 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.4M
$739K$2.6M
990Active in San Jose
36Active in 95124
36Avg DOM
$830Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 4 Bath / 2,235 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.4M vs City Median $1.2M
$626/sqft compared to San Jose avg $830/sqft (-24.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Located in San Jose, this spacious townhome style condo features three bedrooms, including multiple primary bedrooms. One bedroom has a private covered balcony and walk-in closet. Three full bathrooms and one half bath with updated designs such as double sinks, granite surfaces, and a mix of showers and tubs. Recent updates include interior paint, light fixtures, baths, LVP flooring, and carpet on the stairs.The kitchen is well-equipped with quartz countertops, gas oven and range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator with ice maker and pantry. Also includes dual paned windows. The property offers a separate family room with a gas-burning fireplace. Central forced air heating and central AC provide year-round comfort. Indoor laundry room includes washer and dryer. Additional amenities include a family room bar/kitchenette and an electric vehicle EVSE NEMA 14-50 240V Level 2 charger in the two-car detached garage. You and guests can enjoy your beautifully landscaped private back yard and patio area The home is located within the Union Elementary School District. Community facilities include a pool, clubhouse and tennis/raquetball courts. Beautiful location surrounded by trees and lush landscaping and nearby walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Patrice Carper
MLS# ML82044460 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 6032 Calle De Suerte?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,235 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$626
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044460
HOA
$650/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Wood Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
6032 Calle De Suerte, San Jose, CA 95124 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $626/sqft vs San Jose avg $830/sqft (24.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 136 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 6032 Calle De Suerte before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
990Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2177 Ceynowa$1,699,9994bd/2.5ba/2,331sf
1791 Marcy Lynn CT$1,450,0003bd/2ba/1,943sf
252 Omira DR$1,300,0003bd/2ba/1,782sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95124

3377 Gawain DR
Sold $1,038,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,407 sqft
$737/sqft · 5.6% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
3561 Slopeview DR
Sold $1,760,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 sqft
$1,151/sqft · +0.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
856 Linda Vista ST
Sold $1,150,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 sqft
$1,069/sqft · +6.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →