$1,569,000 16761 Dry Creek CT, Morgan Hill 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,845 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 16761 Dry Creek CT
40 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,569,000 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·2,845 sqft·7,000 sqft lot·Built 1981
16761 Dry Creek CT, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 13 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045511
$551/sqft -34% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $10,038/moP&I $8,141 · Tax $1,634 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($313,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.6M
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,845 sqft on 7,000 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.6M vs City Median $1.6M
$551/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (-34.1%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Morgan Hill Stunner offering luxurious living, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with over $300,000 in custom upgrades inside and out. The completely open first floor features a spacious, light-filled layout with soaring ceilings and brand new thermal pane windows throughout. The expansive chefs kitchen is the centerpiece, showcasing a large island and abundant cabinetry ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting family room includes a wet bar and fireplace, creating a warm gathering space. The massive primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a private fireplace, while the spa-like en-suite bath offers a jetted soaking tub and separate stall shower. Recessed lighting highlights the homes modern finishes throughout. The backyard is thoughtfully redesigned with mature trees, patio, pergola, and private jacuzziperfect for relaxing or hosting. Located in the heart of Morgan Hill, just minutes to downtown shops, dining, breweries, farmers markets, and nearby parks and trails.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Joe Velasco
MLS# ML82045511 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 16761 Dry Creek CT?

Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,845 sqft
Lot Size
7,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$551
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045511

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.16 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
16761 Dry Creek CT, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $551/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (34.1% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 13 days.
🏠 Inventory: 35 4-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 16761 Dry Creek CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

57 E 1st ST$6,688,0002bd/1.5ba/900sf
18312 Solano CT$1,999,0004bd/3ba/3,074sf
16995 Pine WAY$2,490,9995bd/3.5ba/4,000sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

16755 Church ST
Sold $1,167,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,209 sqft
$528/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
225 Calle Del Rey
Sold $1,300,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 sqft
$721/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
17050 Mimosa DR
Sold $1,255,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 sqft
$556/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →