$657,000 195 Del Monte LN, Morgan Hill 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 195 Del Monte LN
21 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$657,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,365 sqft·1 sqft lot·Built 1986
195 Del Monte LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 12 days ago · May 3, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045675
$481/sqft -42% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,875/moP&I $3,409 · Tax $684 · Insurance $262 · HOA $520Assumes 20% down ($131,400) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
Below typical range
$775K$2.3M
96Active in Morgan Hill
97Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$836Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.1 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,365 sqft on 1 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $657K vs City Median $1.6M
$481/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (-42.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the charming community of Morgan Hill. Offering approximately 1,365 sq ft, this move-in-ready home blends comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, enjoy a thoughtfully refreshed interior with modern features including a gas stove, newer refrigerator, microwave, and garbage disposal. The kitchen shines with upgraded granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a large bay window that fills the space with natural light. Both the kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled in recent years. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, while the inviting living room is centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Laminate flooring runs throughout, and in-unit laundry adds everyday convenience. This desirable ground-floor unit includes a large wraparound patio (currently being rebuilt), ideal for outdoor living or entertaining. The well-maintained community offers a pool, hot tub, and beautifully landscaped grounds. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, this charming condo is ready to welcome you home.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Kelvin Brown
MLS# ML82045675 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 195 Del Monte LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,365 sqft
Lot Size
1 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$481
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045675
HOA
$520/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir, Fireplace

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.00 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
195 Del Monte LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $481/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (42.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 12 days.
🏠 Inventory: 7 2-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 195 Del Monte LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,888Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
96Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

57 E 1st ST$6,688,0002bd/1.5ba/900sf
18312 Solano CT$1,999,0004bd/3ba/3,074sf
16995 Pine WAY$2,490,9995bd/3.5ba/4,000sf
View All Listings →

This 1,365 square foot condominium at 195 Del Monte LN in Morgan Hill features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $657,000, this MorganHillGilroySanMartin property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 95037 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Morgan Hill 95037

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill. Properties in 95037 are currently averaging $836 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in MorganHillGilroySanMartin

The MorganHillGilroySanMartin market in Morgan Hill features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

17101 Creekside CIR
Sold $680,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,260 sqft
$539/sqft · +6.2% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of California Inc
17050 Depot ST
Sold $721,877
2 bd · 2 ba · 853 sqft
$846/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXVan Daele Development
275 Burnett 36
Sold $245,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 sqft
$218/sqft · 5.4% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXAlliance Manufactured Homes Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,888. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,888Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →