$929,999 142 Triggs LN, Morgan Hill 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,794 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 142 Triggs LN
46 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$929,999 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,794 sqft·712 sqft lot·Built 2015
142 Triggs LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 11 days ago · May 4, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045803
$518/sqft -38% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,438/moP&I $4,826 · Tax $969 · Insurance $262 · HOA $382Assumes 20% down ($186,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $929K
$775K$2.3M
95Active in Morgan Hill
96Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$839Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.1 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,794 sqft on 712 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $929K vs City Median $1.6M
$518/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $839/sqft (-38.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Fall in love with this modern townhome-style condo in the coveted Brighton Oaks community! Just a short stroll to the quaint shops & restaurants of downtown Morgan Hill, this home affords easy living in a stylish setting. The spacious floorplan features a flexible ground-floor room with its own bathroom perfect for a guest room, home office, or secondary living area. On the second floor, the large, open-concept living room also has as separate patio. The space provides a generous dining area & plantation shutters. An updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances & plenty of storage. Youll also find a guest bedroom & full bathroom on this level, offering a great layout for visitors. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom highlights large windows with views of the hills & a walk-in closet, plus an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks. A spacious en-suite third bedroom & laundry room round out the top floor. Additional amenities include new carpet, A/C & a two-car garage. Excellent location in the community, tucked away from the street & nearby the pool, spa & playground. The location cant be beat as it's just steps to downtown Morgan Hill, the weekly Farmers market & local parks, plus it's perfect for commuters with Caltrain nearby.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Nicole Emanuel
MLS# ML82045803 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 142 Triggs LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,794 sqft
Lot Size
712 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$518
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045803
HOA
$382/mo

Interior Features

Heating_2plusZones

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
142 Triggs LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $518/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $839/sqft (38.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 11 days.
🏠 Inventory: 25 3-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 142 Triggs LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,999Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
95Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

17165 Andalusia DR$949,8883bd/3.5ba/1,694sf
1218 Diego LN$1,414,9904bd/4ba/2,529sf
17112 Shady Lane DR$2,198,0005bd/4.5ba/5,257sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching MorganHillGilroySanMartin in Morgan Hill will find 142 Triggs LN to be a strong reference point. Listed at $929,999, this 3-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $839 per square foot. Homes in Morgan Hill (95037) are currently averaging 35 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Morgan Hill 95037

Browse 3-bedroom condominium listings in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill. Properties in 95037 are currently averaging $839 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in MorganHillGilroySanMartin

The MorganHillGilroySanMartin market in Morgan Hill features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

645 Hale AVE
Sold $1,825,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,859 sqft
$638/sqft · +4.4% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
890 Oak Park DR
Sold $1,100,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,771 sqft
$621/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
2285 McDonald LN
Sold $2,700,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,900 sqft
$931/sqft · 12.9% below list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,999. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,999Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →