Sold $1,300,000 Angelo LN, Gilroy 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleGilroy › Angelo LN
1 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,300,000List $1,300,000100% of list Sold May 11, 2026
3 Beds·2 Baths·2,090 sqft·134,043 sqft lot·Built 1977
Angelo LN, Gilroy, CA 95020
Listed 4 days ago · May 11, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046727
$622/sqft +2% vs Gilroy avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 100% of asking after 4 days on market. Comparable Gilroy homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Gilroy
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.3M
$755K$1.7M
100%of List Price
4Days on Market
$622Per Sqft
$1,300,000Sold May 11, 2026
86Active in Gilroy
90Active in 95020
43Avg DOM
$612Avg $/SqFt
99.8%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
51Closed Last 90 Days
99.8%Sale-to-List (City)
43Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

51 homes closed in Gilroy in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Property details forthcoming. Contact our team for more information.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Hailey Pagan
MLS# ML82046727 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Gilroy home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,090 sqft
Lot Size
134,043 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$622
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82046727

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage3.08 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
Angelo LN, Gilroy, CA 95020 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $622/sqft vs Gilroy avg $612/sqft (+1.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Gilroy homes selling at 99.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 4 days.
🏠 Inventory: 21 3-bedroom homes currently available in Gilroy.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Gilroy

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 100% of asking in 4 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,238,000Median Price+2.5% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM-6.5 days vs Last Year
86Active Listings+138.9% vs Last Year
99.8%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Gilroy
For Homeowners

What would your Gilroy home sell for today?

Homes in Gilroy are selling at 99.8% of asking in 43 days.

99.8%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Gilroy Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Gilroy

Aegis School Excellence Index

8

Luigi Aprea Elementary

Gilroy Unified SD · K-6

5

Ascencion Solorsano Middle

Gilroy Unified SD · 7-8

6

Christopher High School

Gilroy Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Gilroy

2025 Pacheco Pass HWY$995,0003bd/1ba/2,682sf
7821 Santa Theresa DR$949,0003bd/2.5ba/2,459sf
170 Sturla WAY$879,9994bd/2.5ba/1,961sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Gilroy

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Gilroy 95020

1140 Valbusa
Sold $989,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 sqft
$816/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Angelo LN
Sold $1,300,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 sqft
$622/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
5482 Mesa RD
Sold $1,121,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 sqft
$590/sqft · +2.0% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXTuscana Properties
1330 Redwood LN
Sold $925,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,533 sqft
$603/sqft · 2.5% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
7681 Hanna ST
Sold $1,020,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,945 sqft
$524/sqft · 10.4% below list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Sold $695,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,293 sqft
$537/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 28, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 4 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 90 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Gilroy View All 21 →

3 bed · $975K-$1.6M · Active in Gilroy

Gilroy Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,238,275Avg Sale Price+2.5% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM-6.5% vs Last Year
86Active Listings
99.8%Sale-to-List
$612Price/sqft
1.7Months Inventory
51Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Gilroy Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,300,000 ($622/sqft). Gilroy avg is $612/sqft, placing this +1.6% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 4 days (as of May 11, 2026). Gilroy average is 43 days.
Est. $8,362/mo with 20% down ($260,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($6,745), property tax ($1,354), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 86 active listings in Gilroy (21 are 3-bedroom). At $1,300,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,238,000. Similar homes have sold at 99.8% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages