Active listing in Belmont, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
⚡
Just Listed — 2 Days on Market
Belmont avg is 34 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,760 sqft on 6,952 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.5M vs City Median $2.1M
$1,419/sqft compared to Belmont avg $1,173/sqft (+21.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersBelmont SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Beautifully reimagined with sophisticated upgrades throughout in a prime Belmont location known for its excellent schools, scenic Peninsula setting, and convenient access to both Silicon Valley & San Francisco. Features include fresh interior/exterior paint, smooth wall texture, upgraded trim, luxury SPC flooring, recessed LED lighting, and a stunning custom kitchen with shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, KitchenAid SS appliances, a new sink, and a spacious pantry. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with elegant European-inspired finishes, LED mirrors, tiled walls and flooring, all new fixtures, including a luxurious primary bath with frameless glass shower enclosure. Additional upgrades include new windows, patio doors, interior doors, updated copper plumbing serving the bathrooms, a new water heater, updated electrical switches and outlets, a new HVAC system, a Nest thermostat, and designer fireplace tile surround. Outdoor enhancements include newly applied rear stucco, new fence, expanded side-yard driveway for additional parking, epoxy garage flooring, new garage door openers, newly poured concrete patios, refreshed landscaping, drip irrigation, new lawn and mulch. Extensively remodeled with permits from the City of Belmont.
Listing courtesy of Infiniti Real Estate · Valerie Trang MLS# ML82046951 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 4 Dionne CT?
Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,760 sqft
Lot Size
6,952 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,419
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046951
Exterior & Lot
Tile Roof2-Car Garage0.16 Acres
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
4 Dionne CT, Belmont, CA 94002 · SanMateo County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $1,419/sqft vs Belmont avg $1,173/sqft (+21.0% above).
$Sale-to-list: Belmont homes selling at 105.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 2 days.
🏠Inventory:12 4-bedroom homes currently available in Belmont.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Belmont
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 4 Dionne CT before the next showing window closes.
4 Dionne CT is located in the HaskinsEstatesEtc area of Belmont, California. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is listed for $2,498,888. Homes in HaskinsEstatesEtc average $1,173 per square foot with an average of 34 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94002.
4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Belmont 94002
Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the HaskinsEstatesEtc area of Belmont. Properties in 94002 are currently averaging $1,173 per square foot with 34 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in HaskinsEstatesEtc
The HaskinsEstatesEtc market in Belmont features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in Belmont
Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Belmont 94002
1700 Pine Knoll DR
Sold $3,500,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,287 sqft $1,530/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
Coldwell Banker Realty
2671 Comstock CIR
Sold $3,450,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,010 sqft $1,716/sqft · +4.9% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
895 Laurel AVE
Sold $1,935,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,788 sqft $1,082/sqft · 0.8% below list
Closed May 04, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 21 homes sold in Belmont at an average of $2,098,880. The average sale closed at 105.5% of asking price.
Listed at $2,498,888 ($1,419/sqft). Belmont avg is $1,173/sqft, placing this +21.0% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 2 days (as of May 13, 2026). Belmont average is 34 days.
Est. $15,831/mo with 20% down ($499,778) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($12,966), property tax ($2,603), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 33 active listings in Belmont (12 are 4-bedroom). At $2,498,888 this is positioned against the city median of $2,098,880. Similar homes have sold at 105.5% of asking.
4-bedroom homes in Belmont (94002) are currently averaging $1,173 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 34 days on market in this area.
4 Dionne CT in Belmont is currently listed at $2,498,888. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home is located in the HaskinsEstatesEtc area.