$2,700,000 1386 Flora AVE, San Jose 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,761 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1386 Flora AVE
22 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,700,000 Active
6 Beds·3 Baths·2,761 sqft·10,370 sqft lot·Built 1953
1386 Flora AVE, San Jose, CA 95130
Listed 1 day ago · May 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047042
$977/sqft +18% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $17,084/moP&I $14,010 · Tax $2,812 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($540,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95130 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Above typical range
$729K$2.6M
988Active in San Jose
4Active in 95130
36Avg DOM
$830Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 1 Day on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
6 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,761 sqft on 10,370 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.7M vs City Median $1.2M
$977/sqft compared to San Jose avg $830/sqft (+17.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

A rare blend of comfort, and resort-style charm, this 6/3 residence offers 2,761 sqft designed for living and entertaining with ease. The layout balances communal rooms with privacy, making it easy to host a full house without losing the sense that everyone still has room to exhale. Inside, warm gathering spaces create an inviting backdrop for everything from holiday dinners to quiet evenings. The kitchen is both polished and practical, featuring a built-in Miele refrigerator and a wine fridge. The primary bedroom suite feels like a private retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with a jacuzzi tub. Outside, the backyard is an experience all its own, with a sparkling pool, pool house, and greenhouse that invites gardeners, hobbyists, or anyone who likes their mornings with sunshine and tomatoes. There is room to gather, lounge, play, and savor the best of California outdoor living. Set in a well-connected neighborhood near Saratoga and Graves transit, Sprouts Farmers Market, and John D. Morgan Park, the home offers everyday convenience with an easy, residential feel and a refreshing sense of balance between city access and open-air enjoyment. Homes with this much space, versatility, and personality rarely wait around.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Metro Property Management · Desiree Breschi
MLS# ML82047042 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1386 Flora AVE?

Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,761 sqft
Lot Size
10,370 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$977
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82047042

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.24 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1386 Flora AVE, San Jose, CA 95130 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $977/sqft vs San Jose avg $830/sqft (+17.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 1 day.
🏠 Inventory: 46 6-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1386 Flora AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
988Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1131 Holly Oak CIR$899,0002bd/2ba/1,299sf
1709 Alder Creek CT$899,9994bd/2.5ba/1,780sf
1475 Norman AVE$1,799,0003bd/1.5ba/1,573sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95130

898 Hummingbird DR
Sold $1,450,000
6 bd · 3 ba · 1,838 sqft
$788/sqft · 3.2% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
4562 Encanto WAY
Sold $2,628,000
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,473 sqft
$1,062/sqft · +1.5% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
866 Sylvandale AVE
Sold $1,470,000
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,081 sqft
$706/sqft · +13.1% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCorcoran Icon Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →