$2,788,000 10 Laurel Hill CT, San Mateo 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,032 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Mateo › 10 Laurel Hill CT
61 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 4:30PM TO 6:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,788,000 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,032 sqft·9,140 sqft lot·Built 1961
10 Laurel Hill CT, San Mateo, CA 94402
Listed today · May 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82047272
$1,372/sqft +35% vs San Mateo avg
What this means: Priced above the San Mateo per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $17,632/moP&I $14,466 · Tax $2,904 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($557,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Mateo at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94402 and San Mateo market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Mateo
Median $1.4M
This Home $2.8M
$626K$3.1M
125Active in San Mateo
37Active in 94402
33Avg DOM
$1,019Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Mateo Location
Active listing in San Mateo, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 0 Days on Market
San Mateo avg is 33 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,032 sqft on 9,140 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 4:30PM TO 6:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.8M vs City Median $1.4M
$1,372/sqft compared to San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (+34.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Mateo SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

10 LAUREL HILL COURT is an excellent example of mid-century Eichler architecture. Complete interior renovation and expansion (2020 with permits)this property offers filtered views of Crystal Springs reservoir, canyon and the bay! A Unicorn in the Eichler Community representing only 1% of all Eichlers. This home is unique with a lower level that offers a 2-car garage and bonus space ideal for a home gym, office, creative space, or storage. The light-filled open space offers a sleek remodeled custom kitchen, with island, soaring beamed ceilings and quality finishes that include floor-to ceiling Milgard windows and hardwood-style vinyl floors. The living room has a brick, electric fireplace and access to a large balcony w/filtered views. An inviting side deck and yard that wraps around the home completes the indoor/outdoor dynamic. Highlands Recreation Center featuring a pool, tennis courts, playground, daycare, and after-school programs. Convenient access to Highways 280 and 92 offers an easy commute to both San Francisco and Silicon Valley. This is a show-piece, and you don't want to miss it.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Carmen Miranda
MLS# ML82047272 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10 Laurel Hill CT?

Year Built
1961
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,032 sqft
Lot Size
9,140 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,372
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82047272

Exterior & Lot

Bitumen Roof2-Car Garage0.21 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10 Laurel Hill CT, San Mateo, CA 94402 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,372/sqft vs San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (+34.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Mateo homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 0 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Mateo.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Mateo

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10 Laurel Hill CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,420,000Median Price+16.6% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
125Active Listings+35.9% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List+3.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Mateo
For Homeowners

What would your San Mateo home sell for today?

Homes in San Mateo are selling at 107.1% of asking in 33 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Mateo Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Mateo

2324 Red Oak CT$2,738,3124bd/3.5ba/2,565sf
10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD 1206$1,420,0002bd/2.5ba/1,579sf
409 Tilton AVE$1,550,0005bd/3ba/1,647sf
View All Listings →

TheHighlandsTiconderoga in San Mateo, California (94402) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 10 Laurel Hill CT, a 4-bedroom single-family home with 2,032 square feet of living space, is listed for $2,788,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Mateo 94402

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the TheHighlandsTiconderoga area of San Mateo. Properties in 94402 are currently averaging $1,019 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in TheHighlandsTiconderoga

The TheHighlandsTiconderoga market in San Mateo features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Mateo

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Mateo 94402

2060 Bunker Hill DR
Sold $3,000,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,400 sqft
$882/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
3044 Mawing RD
Sold $2,235,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,172 sqft
$1,029/sqft · +2.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Advisors
1736 Hamlet ST
Sold $2,188,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 sqft
$1,287/sqft · +12.3% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXRedfin
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 79 homes sold in San Mateo at an average of $1,420,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

79Sold (90 Days)
$1,420,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Mateo, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →