$999,999 595 San Rivera TER, Sunnyvale 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,198 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 595 San Rivera TER
45 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$999,999 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,198 sqft·592 sqft lot·Built 2011
595 San Rivera TER, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Listed 71 days ago · March 5, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037308
$834/sqft -22% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,962/moP&I $5,189 · Tax $1,042 · Insurance $262 · HOA $470Assumes 20% down ($200,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94085 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
31Active in 94085
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,198 sqft on 592 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $999K vs City Median $1.5M
$834/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-22.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

New price! Stunning 2b2.5b corner unit townhome in the heart of Sunnyvale! It comes with a gorgeous open layout, lots of windows and abundant natural light. The spacious living and dining areas seamlessly connect to the gourmet kitchen, featuring s/s appliances and a breakfast bar. Step out to the private balcony for fresh air or morning coffee. The main level also includes a convenient powder room and laundry area. Two en-suites on top floors provide comfort and privacy. Bright and spacious master suite features double-sink vanity and a walk-in closet. Central heating & AC. 2-car garage with extra storage space. The community offers resort-style amenities such as movie theater, clubhouse, gym, mini golf, playground, BBQ area, and putting green. HOA fee covers water and trash! Short walk to Muwékma Park, Swegles Park and Wiser Park. Close to Google, Amazon, Microsoft, Apple, Nvidia and other major companies. Close to groceries, AMC theater, restaurants, shopping plazas, gyms, and downtown. Easy access to 101, 237, Central Expy, Lawrence Expy and public transportations. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this home!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Isabella Sun
MLS# ML82037308 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 595 San Rivera TER?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2011
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,198 sqft
Lot Size
592 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$834
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82037308
HOA
$470/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.01 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
595 San Rivera TER, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $834/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (22.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 71 days.
🏠 Inventory: 36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 595 San Rivera TER before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,500,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

741 Borregas AVE$2,399,0003bd/3ba/1,600sf
786 Lakewood DR$1,499,8883bd/2ba/1,430sf
1343 Poplar AVE$4,208,8885bd/3.5ba/3,386sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94085

1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
$717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft
$1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,500,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,500,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →