$685,000 4475 Diamond ST 3, Capitola 2 bd · 1 ba · 890 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCapitola › 4475 Diamond ST 3
25 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$685,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·890 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1972
4475 Diamond ST 3, Capitola, CA 95010
Listed 58 days ago · March 18, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039108
$769/sqft -37% vs Capitola avg
What this means: Priced below the Capitola per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,075/moP&I $3,554 · Tax $714 · Insurance $262 · HOA $545Assumes 20% down ($137,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Capitola at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95010 and Capitola market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Capitola
Median $1.2M
This Home $685K
$619K$2.0M
20Active in Capitola
19Active in 95010
39Avg DOM
$1,228Avg $/SqFt
100.4%Sale-to-List
2.5 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Capitola Location
Active listing in Capitola, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 890 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $685K vs City Median $1.2M
$769/sqft compared to Capitola avg $1,228/sqft (-37.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCapitola SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Turnkey Capitola living awaits! Beautifully updated and move-in ready, natural light-filled condo features a newly remodeled kitchen and bath, new windows throughout, a new heater, luxury plank flooring, and a brand-new roof. Thoughtful designer finishes include quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, bar seating, and a pantry closet that make everyday living and entertaining easy. Upstairs, two peaceful bedrooms offer comfortable retreats after a day at the beach. Enjoy a coastal lifestyle where the car becomes optional walk, bike, or surf your way through the day. Ideally located between Capitola Village and Pleasure Point, this home is just moments from Jade Street Park, community sports courts, The Hook, Verve Coffee, New Leaf, Whole Foods, and Busy Bees Cafe. Additional highlights include covered parking, secure storage for boards, bikes, and beach gear, plus access to a sparkling pool, picnic area, and beautifully maintained grounds. There is also potential to add fencing for a small patio, as well as the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer and garage door. Ideal as a primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · Jen Poli
MLS# ML82039108 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 4475 Diamond ST 3?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
890 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$769
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82039108
HOA
$545/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Shake RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
4475 Diamond ST 3, Capitola, CA 95010 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $769/sqft vs Capitola avg $1,228/sqft (37.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Capitola homes selling at 100.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 39 days. This home: 58 days.
🏠 Inventory: 8 2-bedroom homes currently available in Capitola.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Capitola

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 4475 Diamond ST 3 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,189,000Median Price+13.2% vs Last Year
39Avg DOM-7.1 days vs Last Year
20Active Listings+400.0% vs Last Year
100.4%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Capitola
For Homeowners

What would your Capitola home sell for today?

Homes in Capitola are selling at 100.4% of asking in 39 days.

100.4%Sale-to-List
39Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Capitola Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Capitola

4705 Garnet ST$1,799,9003bd/2ba/1,224sf
922 Ponselle LN 1$649,0002bd/1ba/795sf
1925 46th AVE 127$630,0002bd/1.5ba/990sf
View All Listings →

This 890 square foot condominium at 4475 Diamond ST 3 in Capitola features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. Listed at $685,000, this Capitola property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 95010 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Capitola 95010

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Capitola area of Capitola. Properties in 95010 are currently averaging $1,228 per square foot with 39 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Capitola

The Capitola market in Capitola features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Capitola

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Capitola 95010

1925 46th AVE 148
Sold $575,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 874 sqft
$657/sqft · 4.0% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
624 Riverview DR
Sold $1,290,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft
$1,357/sqft · 0.7% below list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
930 Rosedale AVE 68
Sold $359,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 858 sqft
$418/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXCENTURY 21 Masters
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 8 homes sold in Capitola at an average of $1,189,000. The average sale closed at 100.4% of asking price.

8Sold (90 Days)
$1,189,000Average Price
100.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Capitola, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →