$598,888 5311 Cribari GLN, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 5311 Cribari GLN
43 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$598,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,348 sqft·1,640 sqft lot·Built 1971
5311 Cribari GLN, San Jose, CA 95135
Listed 51 days ago · March 25, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039782
$444/sqft -47% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,256/moP&I $3,108 · Tax $624 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,263Assumes 20% down ($119,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95135 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
23Active in 95135
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,348 sqft on 1,640 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $598K vs City Median $1.2M
$444/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-46.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Excellent upgraded single story condo on the ground level with access without any stairs. CORNER UNIT with open views and well lit floor plan that flows beautifully. Discover the charm of this delightful home located in The Villages Golf and Country Club, a premier 55+ community. Spanning 1,348 sq ft, this home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, including a stall shower, providing both comfort and style. The primary bedroom features convenient walk-in closets. The well-appointed kitchen is a culinary enthusiasts dream, complete with granite countertops, a built-in oven, electric cooktop, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. The formal dining room, and breakfast nook provide versatile dining options for any occasion. Enjoy the warmth of the central forced air heating system and fireplace, while the central AC ensures cool comfort year-round. The interior showcases laminate flooring in living area, carpets in bedrooms, and tile flooring in bathrooms. Convenient inside laundry with a washer and dryer This home offers a range of community amenities, including a heated lap pool, spa, and cabana, tennis, pickle ball courts, restaurants and community activities making it a perfect blend of functionality and leisure, where the possibilities are endless.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Vishal Karnik
MLS# ML82039782 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 5311 Cribari GLN?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,348 sqft
Lot Size
1,640 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$444
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039782
HOA
$1263/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Shingle, TarGravel Roof0.04 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
5311 Cribari GLN, San Jose, CA 95135 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $444/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (46.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 51 days.
🏠 Inventory: 123 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 5311 Cribari GLN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

2559 Alveswood CIR$760,0002bd/2ba/1,040sf
6277 Ginashell CIR$1,599,9504bd/3ba/2,039sf
176 Agustin Narvaez ST$1,499,0005bd/4ba/2,178sf
View All Listings →

Evergreen in San Jose, California (95135) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 5311 Cribari GLN, a 2-bedroom condominium with 1,348 square feet of living space, is listed for $598,888. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95135

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Evergreen area of San Jose. Properties in 95135 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Evergreen

The Evergreen market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95135

188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft
$897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →