$730,000 1318 Terra Nova BLVD, Pacifica 2 bd · 2 ba · 900 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacifica › 1318 Terra Nova BLVD
29 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$730,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·900 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1970
1318 Terra Nova BLVD, Pacifica, CA 94044
Listed 21 days ago · April 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044271
$811/sqft -13% vs Pacifica avg
What this means: Priced below the Pacifica per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,160/moP&I $3,788 · Tax $760 · Insurance $262 · HOA $350Assumes 20% down ($146,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacifica at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94044 and Pacifica market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacifica
Median $1.4M
Below typical range
$935K$1.7M
35Active in Pacifica
34Active in 94044
35Avg DOM
$930Avg $/SqFt
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacifica Location
Active listing in Pacifica, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 900 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $730K vs City Median $1.4M
$811/sqft compared to Pacifica avg $930/sqft (-12.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacifica SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Tucked away in your own private serene mountainside setting, drenched in natural light, and with a beautifully updated warm and inviting interior, 1318 Terra Nova is the townhouse you have been dreaming of. Inside this 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhouse is a thoughtful floor plan. Pop in through the front door and you will be met with your gorgeous kitchen, half bath, new flooring, and sun-soaked living room with dining area. Outdoor access? Open up the large back slider to your private patio. Wander up the stairs for a full bathroom and both bedrooms. The large back bedroom faces the hillside; soak in all those wonderful nature vibes from the comfort of your own space. Head outdoors. That patio is your personal sanctuary. Backing directly to the hillside, this sizable outside space can be equal parts private retreat for morning coffee or evening sips and the go-to gathering place for friends and family. Garage space? Check. Detached and fully enclosed. Laundry, too - a washer and dryer in the enclosed space on the patio. Bright and airy, warm and welcoming, surrounded by nature with an optimal layout and the right amenities here at 1318 Terra Nova, you will be home.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Greta Sieglock
MLS# ML82044271 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1318 Terra Nova BLVD?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
900 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$811
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82044271
HOA
$350/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof1-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1318 Terra Nova BLVD, Pacifica, CA 94044 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $811/sqft vs Pacifica avg $930/sqft (12.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacifica homes selling at 105.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 3 2-bedroom homes currently available in Pacifica.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacifica

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1318 Terra Nova BLVD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price-0.6% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM+9.4 days vs Last Year
35Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List-1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacifica
For Homeowners

What would your Pacifica home sell for today?

Homes in Pacifica are selling at 105.7% of asking in 35 days.

105.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacifica Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacifica

1693 Higgins WAY$12,000,0005bd/5.5ba/4,520sf
835 Fassler AVE$1,170,0003bd/3.5ba/1,643sf
801 Fassler$1,300,0003bd/2.5ba/1,544sf
View All Listings →

ParkPacifica in Pacifica, California (94044) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1318 Terra Nova BLVD, a 2-bedroom townhouse with 900 square feet of living space, is listed for $730,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pacifica 94044

Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the ParkPacifica area of Pacifica. Properties in 94044 are currently averaging $930 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in ParkPacifica

The ParkPacifica market in Pacifica features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pacifica

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Pacifica 94044

504 Monterey RD 14 - L
Sold $750,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,050 sqft
$714/sqft · 2.3% below list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXLuxuriant Realty
1372 Alicante DR
Sold $1,100,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sqft
$705/sqft · +10.0% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXRE/MAX Santa Clara Valley
1039 Oddstad BLVD
Sold $810,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,130 sqft
$716/sqft · +2.7% above list
Closed Apr 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXHome Sales Team Inc
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 29 homes sold in Pacifica at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 105.7% of asking price.

29Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
105.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacifica, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →