$1,300,000 801 Fassler, Pacifica 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,544 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacifica › 801 Fassler
20 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 12PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,300,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,544 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2025
801 Fassler, Pacifica, CA 94044
Listed 7 days ago · May 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046486
$841/sqft -9% vs Pacifica avg
What this means: Priced below the Pacifica per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,802/moP&I $6,745 · Tax $1,354 · Insurance $262 · HOA $440Assumes 20% down ($260,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacifica at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94044 and Pacifica market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacifica
Median $1.4M
This Home $1.3M
$935K$1.7M
35Active in Pacifica
34Active in 94044
35Avg DOM
$930Avg $/SqFt
105.7%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacifica Location
Active listing in Pacifica, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 7 Days on Market
Pacifica avg is 35 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,544 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 12PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.4M
$841/sqft compared to Pacifica avg $930/sqft (-9.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacifica SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to coastal living at its finest. Perched above the Pacific with sweeping hillside and ocean views, 801 Fassler Avenue blends modern comfort with the serene beauty of Pacificas natural landscape. This beautifully maintained home offers an open-concept living area filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and picture windows that frame the ever-changing coastal scenery. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor flow with a private deck ideal for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. A two-car garage, in-unit laundry, and modern finishes throughout make this home as functional as it is beautiful. Located just minutes from Highway 1 for easy access to San Francisco or Half Moon Bay, 801 Fassler offers the perfect balance of coastal tranquility and urban convenience. Discover your Pacifica retreat where ocean air, open space, and modern living meet.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Joe Velasco
MLS# ML82046486 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 801 Fassler?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,544 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$841
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046486
HOA
$440/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Flat Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
801 Fassler, Pacifica, CA 94044 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $841/sqft vs Pacifica avg $930/sqft (9.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacifica homes selling at 105.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 7 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 3-bedroom homes currently available in Pacifica.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacifica

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 801 Fassler before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price-0.6% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM+9.4 days vs Last Year
35Active Listings+66.7% vs Last Year
105.7%Sale-to-List-1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacifica
For Homeowners

What would your Pacifica home sell for today?

Homes in Pacifica are selling at 105.7% of asking in 35 days.

105.7%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacifica Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacifica

129 Outlook CIR$998,0003bd/2ba/1,467sf
735 Montezuma DR$1,249,0003bd/1ba/1,040sf
Address not disclosed$2,500,0003bd/2ba/1,360sf
View All Listings →

801 Fassler is located in the LindaMar area of Pacifica, California. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condominium is listed for $1,300,000. Homes in LindaMar average $930 per square foot with an average of 35 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94044.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pacifica 94044

Browse 3-bedroom condominium listings in the LindaMar area of Pacifica. Properties in 94044 are currently averaging $930 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LindaMar

The LindaMar market in Pacifica features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pacifica

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Pacifica 94044

304 Nelson AVE
Sold $1,240,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft
$1,265/sqft · +15.3% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Sold $1,340,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 sqft
$1,046/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
1024 Rio Vista DR
Sold $1,050,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 sqft
$1,009/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXREMAX Gold Pacifica
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 29 homes sold in Pacifica at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 105.7% of asking price.

29Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
105.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacifica, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →