Redwood City Homes for Sale

Redwood City homes priced around $1.79M are selling in 32 days at 106.1% of list. Most buyers hear about new Redwood City listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Redwood City

Redwood City currently has 93 active listings (versus 69 a year ago). Median list price is $1.79M. Properties are averaging 32 days on market at 106.1% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
51 new this month -- pending 72 sold this month Updated 9 min ago
$1.79MMedian Price
32Avg DOM
106.1%Sale-to-List
1.3Months Inv.
$1,141Avg $/sqft
Redwood City California luxury homes
Redwood City · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 9 min ago | 93 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Redwood City Neighborhoods15 distinct areas, 130 active listings
Central Park Etc (31)Cordilleras Heights Etc (21)Horgan Ranch Etc (14)Dumbarton Etc (13)Lenolt Etc (9)View All 15 →
1460 Kentfield AVE
NEW
📷 37
Single Family
1460 Kentfield AVE
Redwood City, CA 94061
$5,995,000
$1,017/sq ft · 3 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
12Beds
11Baths
5,892Sq Ft
0.26Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82046890
1365 Edgewood RD
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 63
Single Family
1365 Edgewood RD
Redwood City, CA 94062
$5,349,000
$1,101/sq ft · 60 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3.5Baths
4,855Sq Ft
0.45Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82038764
828 Blandford BLVD
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 42
Single Family
828 Blandford BLVD
Redwood City, CA 94062
$4,999,950
$1,545/sq ft · 7 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,235Sq Ft
0.28Acres
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties · MLS# ML82044862
275 Hubbard AVE
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 83
Single Family
275 Hubbard AVE
Redwood City, CA 94062
$4,995,000
$1,412/sq ft · 15 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,537Sq Ft
0.30Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045063
902 Fallen Leaf WAY📷 101
Single Family
902 Fallen Leaf WAY
Redwood City, CA 94062
$4,788,000
$1,148/sq ft · 14 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
5Beds
3.5Baths
4,170Sq Ft
0.41Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045106
1111 Eden Bower LN📷 72
Single Family
1111 Eden Bower LN
Redwood City, CA 94061
$4,688,800
$1,536/sq ft · 19 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,052Sq Ft
0.31Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82044688
38 Liberty Hall LN📷 47
Single Family
38 Liberty Hall LN
Redwood City, CA 94062
$4,495,000
$1,269/sq ft · 50 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,541Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Guide Real Estate · MLS# ML82040358
853 Vista DR
OPEN SAT, 3PM TO 5PM
📷 72
Single Family
853 Vista DR
Redwood City, CA 94062
$4,288,000
$1,243/sq ft · 16 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,447Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045095

Redwood City Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.79MMedian List Price▲ 7.7% vs Last Year
32Avg Days on Market▼ 3.0% vs Last Year
93Active Listings▲ 34.8% vs Last Year
106.1%Sale-to-List▲ 0.3pts vs Last Year
$1,141Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 3.5% vs Last Year
1.3Months Supply▼ 0.2 vs Last Year
72Sold Last 30 Days▲ 27 vs Last Year
51New Listings This Month▼ 26.1% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Redwood City home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 106.1% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Redwood City Brief →
For Buyers
Redwood City Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Redwood City Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Redwood City without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.