San Carlos Homes for Sale

San Carlos homes priced around $1.94M are selling in 34 days at 104.2% of list. Most buyers hear about new San Carlos listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — San Carlos

San Carlos currently has 38 active listings (versus 26 a year ago). Median list price is $1.94M. Properties are averaging 34 days on market at 104.2% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
21 new this month -- pending 35 sold this month Updated 9 min ago
$1.94MMedian Price
34Avg DOM
104.2%Sale-to-List
1.1Months Inv.
$1,175Avg $/sqft
San Carlos California luxury homes
San Carlos · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 9 min ago | 38 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore San Carlos Neighborhoods6 distinct areas, 54 active listings
Beverly Terrace Etc (22)Cordes Etc (11)Howard Park Etc (9)Alder Manor Etc (4)El Sereno Corte Etc (3)View All 6 →
222 Oakley AVE📷 196
Single Family
222 Oakley AVE
San Carlos, CA 94070
$6,280,000
$955/sq ft · 120 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5Baths
6,570Sq Ft
0.47Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82031347
110 Dolton AVE
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 52
Single Family
110 Dolton AVE
San Carlos, CA 94070
$5,095,000
$1,437/sq ft · 42 days on market
EV charger
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,545Sq Ft
0.35Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82041455
69 Hilltop DR📷 49
Single Family
69 Hilltop DR
San Carlos, CA 94070
$4,750,000
$1,559/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
4Baths
3,046Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82046303
1633 Elm ST
NEWOPEN SAT, 11AM TO 4PM
📷 45
Single Family
1633 Elm ST
San Carlos, CA 94070
$4,498,000
$1,726/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,606Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Garrison Properties · MLS# ML82046410
2884 Roland AVE
NEWOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 28
Single Family
2884 Roland AVE
San Carlos, CA 94070
$4,248,000
$1,556/sq ft · 1 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
5Beds
3Baths
2,730Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82047191
1322 Pebble DR📷 35
Single Family
1322 Pebble DR
San Carlos, CA 94070
$4,150,000
$1,337/sq ft · 15 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,102Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82045204
266 Vine ST
JUST LISTEDOPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 46
Single Family
266 Vine ST
San Carlos, CA 94070
$3,288,000
$1,451/sq ft · 0 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
4Baths
2,266Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044077
15 Bay View DR
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 54
Single Family
15 Bay View DR
San Carlos, CA 94070
$2,998,000
$1,098/sq ft · 39 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,730Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82039268

San Carlos Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.94MMedian List Price▲ 3.2% vs Last Year
34Avg Days on Market▼ 2.9% vs Last Year
38Active Listings▲ 46.2% vs Last Year
104.2%Sale-to-List▼ 2.0pts vs Last Year
$1,175Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 9.5% vs Last Year
1.1Months Supply▲ 0.1 vs Last Year
35Sold Last 30 Days▲ 8 vs Last Year
21New Listings This Month▼ 19.2% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right San Carlos home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 104.2% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your San Carlos Brief →
For Buyers
San Carlos Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your San Carlos Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into San Carlos without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.