$1,200,000 620 Condor AVE, Ben Lomond 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,382 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleBen Lomond › 620 Condor AVE
42 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,200,000 Active
4 Beds·2 Baths·2,382 sqft·17,032 sqft lot·Built 1986
620 Condor AVE, Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Listed 65 days ago · March 11, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038106
$503/sqft -20% vs Ben Lomond avg
What this means: Priced below the Ben Lomond per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,739/moP&I $6,227 · Tax $1,250 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($240,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Ben Lomond at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95005 and Ben Lomond market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Ben Lomond
Median $1.1M
This Home $1.2M
$628K$1.4M
13Active in Ben Lomond
12Active in 95005
34Avg DOM
$628Avg $/SqFt
103.7%Sale-to-List
2.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Ben Lomond Location
Active listing in Ben Lomond, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,382 sqft on 17,032 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.2M vs City Median $1.1M
$503/sqft compared to Ben Lomond avg $628/sqft (-19.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersBen Lomond SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Tucked away in a quiet valley and embraced by towering redwoods, this inviting mountain home is the ideal getaway for those craving serenity and a close connection to nature. Designed to harmonize with its surroundings, the home features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and sliding glass doors that flood the space with natural light and forest views. Perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining, the open-concept layout flows easily onto a private patio, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or gathering with friends. In the heart of the home, the kitchen and dining area are warm and welcoming, with plenty of space for hosting. The bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a luxurious ensuite, built-in closet, and a private deck tucked into the trees. Above the bedrooms, cozy loft-style nooks provide the perfect hideaway for reading, play, or quiet retreat. A flexible fourth bedroom is currently outfitted as a home gym, ideal for fitness, a hobby room, or a home office. A spacious workshop with plenty storage space, and the attached two-car garage adds even more functionality. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a peaceful weekend escape, this redwood valley retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, natural beauty, and laid-back living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Daniela Alvarez
MLS# ML82038106 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 620 Condor AVE?

Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
2,382 sqft
Lot Size
17,032 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$503
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82038106

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.39 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
620 Condor AVE, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $503/sqft vs Ben Lomond avg $628/sqft (19.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Ben Lomond homes selling at 103.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 65 days.
🏠 Inventory: 5 4-bedroom homes currently available in Ben Lomond.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Ben Lomond

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 620 Condor AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,075,000Median Price+0.4% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM-29.2 days vs Last Year
13Active Listings+62.5% vs Last Year
103.7%Sale-to-List+3.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Ben Lomond
For Homeowners

What would your Ben Lomond home sell for today?

Homes in Ben Lomond are selling at 103.7% of asking in 34 days.

103.7%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Ben Lomond Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Ben Lomond

200 Railroad AVE$975,0003bd/3ba/1,900sf
7910 Hihn RD$1,295,0004bd/3ba/2,597sf
8633 Glen Arbor RD$1,075,0003bd/2.5ba/1,838sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Ben Lomond

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Ben Lomond 95005

10230 Highway 9
Sold $543,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 sqft
$221/sqft · 4.7% below list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXVylla Home, Inc.
514 Noteware DR
Sold $1,225,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,905 sqft
$643/sqft · 4.2% below list
Closed Nov 17, 2025
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 6 homes sold in Ben Lomond at an average of $1,075,000. The average sale closed at 103.7% of asking price.

6Sold (90 Days)
$1,075,000Average Price
103.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Ben Lomond, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →