Ben Lomond Homes for Sale

Ben Lomond homes priced around $1.07M are selling in 34 days at 103.7% of list. Most buyers hear about new Ben Lomond listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Ben Lomond

Ben Lomond currently has 13 active listings (versus 8 a year ago). Median list price is $1.07M. Properties are averaging 34 days on market at 103.7% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
5 new this month -- pending 6 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$1.07MMedian Price
34Avg DOM
103.7%Sale-to-List
2.2Months Inv.
$628Avg $/sqft
Ben Lomond California luxury homes
Ben Lomond · Santa Cruz County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 13 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Ben Lomond Neighborhoods2 distinct areas, 23 active listings
Ben Lomond (19)Brookdale (1)View All 2 →
7409 Hihn RD📷 101
Single Family
7409 Hihn RD
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$2,695,000
$1,015/sq ft · 68 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,654Sq Ft
10.61Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82037716
295 Jims RD
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 139
Single Family
295 Jims RD
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$1,590,000
$450/sq ft · 10 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,528Sq Ft
1.83Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82043572
141 Chanterelle
NEW
📷 30
Single Family
141 Chanterelle
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$1,298,000
$1,027/sq ft · 2 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,263Sq Ft
0.64Acres
Listing courtesy of Independence Realty · MLS# ML82047008
7910 Hihn RD
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 102
Single Family
7910 Hihn RD
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$1,295,000
$498/sq ft · 24 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,597Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Room Real Estate · MLS# ML82043786
620 Condor AVE📷 42
Single Family
620 Condor AVE
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$1,200,000
$503/sq ft · 65 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2Baths
2,382Sq Ft
0.39Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82038106
280 Main ST
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 47
Single Family
280 Main ST
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$1,195,000
$692/sq ft · 5 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,725Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Anderson Christie, Inc. · MLS# ML82044726
8633 Glen Arbor RD📷 52
Single Family
8633 Glen Arbor RD
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$1,075,000
$584/sq ft · 25 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,838Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82042571
8787 Highway 9📷 31
Single Family
8787 Highway 9
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$995,000
$533/sq ft · 191 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
1,864Sq Ft
0.37Acres
Listing courtesy of Russell E. Gross Real Estate · MLS# ML82026745

Ben Lomond Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.07MMedian List Price▲ 13.2% vs Last Year
34Avg Days on Market▼ 29.2% vs Last Year
13Active Listings▲ 62.5% vs Last Year
103.7%Sale-to-List▲ 3.1pts vs Last Year
$628Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 5.4% vs Last Year
2.2Months Supply▲ 1.3 vs Last Year
6Sold Last 30 Days▼ 3 vs Last Year
5New Listings This Month▼ 37.5% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Ben Lomond home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 103.7% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Ben Lomond Brief →
For Buyers
Ben Lomond Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Ben Lomond Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Ben Lomond without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.