$35,988,000 112 Almendral AVE, Atherton 6 bd · 11 ba · 11,746 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAtherton › 112 Almendral AVE
37 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$35,988,000 Active
6 Beds·11 Baths·11,746 sqft·46,350 sqft lot·Built 2023
112 Almendral AVE, Atherton, CA 94027
Listed 14 days ago · May 1, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044719
$3,063/sqft +28% vs Atherton avg
What this means: Priced above the Atherton per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $224,483/moP&I $186,734 · Tax $37,488 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($7,197,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Atherton at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94027 and Atherton market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Atherton
Median $15.7M
Above typical range
$4.3M$27.5M
11Active in Atherton
10Active in 94027
27Avg DOM
$2,386Avg $/SqFt
98.8%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Atherton Location
Active listing in Atherton, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
6 Bed / 11 Bath / 11,746 sqft on 46,350 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $36.0M vs City Median $15.7M
$3,063/sqft compared to Atherton avg $2,386/sqft (+28.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAtherton SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Custom-built in 2023, this extraordinary estate on more than an acre is a masterful interpretation of timeless New England-style architecture, reimagined through a modern California lens. Spanning more than 11,700 square feet across three elevator-served levels, the home features radiant-heated oak floors, soaring ceilings, and a refined blend of natural stone, bespoke millwork, and designer lighting. Grand yet livable spaces center around a stunning kitchen and family room, while five bedroom suites include a main-level primary wing and two private offices. The lower level offers a recreation lounge with bar, wine cellar, and fitness center with steam and sauna. Outdoors, three terraces with fireplaces, a pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, and a 914 sf guest house create a resort-like setting. With smart home automation, solar, a private well, and proximity to Sand Hill Road, Stanford, and top schools, this home defines elevated living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Deleon Realty · DeLeon Team
MLS# ML82044719 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 112 Almendral AVE?

Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7 Full, 4 Half
Living Area
11,746 sqft
Lot Size
46,350 sqft
Garage
5 Spaces
Price/sqft
$3,063
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82044719

Exterior & Lot

Metal, Slate Roof5-Car Garage1.06 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
112 Almendral AVE, Atherton, CA 94027 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $3,063/sqft vs Atherton avg $2,386/sqft (+28.4% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Atherton homes selling at 98.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 27 days. This home: 14 days.
🏠 Inventory: 8 6-bedroom homes currently available in Atherton.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Atherton

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 112 Almendral AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$15,748,000Median Price-12.4% vs Last Year
27Avg DOM-20.6 days vs Last Year
11Active Listings+57.1% vs Last Year
98.8%Sale-to-List-2.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Atherton
For Homeowners

What would your Atherton home sell for today?

Homes in Atherton are selling at 98.8% of asking in 27 days.

98.8%Sale-to-List
27Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Atherton Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Atherton

167 Almendral AVE$22,800,0008bd/7.5ba/8,805sf
187 James AVE$14,800,0005bd/6ba/6,700sf
57 Wilburn AVE$3,800,0004bd/3ba/2,280sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Atherton

Closed within 6 months · 6 bed / similar sqft · Atherton 94027

2 Somerset LN
Sold $28,000,000
6 bd · 8 ba · 10,909 sqft
$2,566/sqft · +5.7% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
243 Selby LN
Sold $9,500,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,455 sqft
$2,749/sqft · +5.6% above list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty One Group Extreme
53 Mccormick LN
Sold $13,132,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 5,970 sqft
$2,199/sqft · 2.7% below list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in Atherton at an average of $15,748,000. The average sale closed at 98.8% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$15,748,000Average Price
98.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Atherton, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →