$9,980,000 61 Irving AVE, Atherton 7 bd · 8 ba · 6,274 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAtherton › 61 Irving AVE
10 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$9,980,000 Active
7 Beds·8 Baths·6,274 sqft·19,862 sqft lot·Built 2026
61 Irving AVE, Atherton, CA 94027
Listed 9 days ago · May 6, 2026  |  MLS# ML82046115
$1,590/sqft -33% vs Atherton avg
What this means: Priced below the Atherton per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $62,442/moP&I $51,784 · Tax $10,396 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($1,996,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Atherton at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94027 and Atherton market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Atherton
Median $15.7M
This Home $10.0M
$4.3M$27.5M
11Active in Atherton
10Active in 94027
27Avg DOM
$2,386Avg $/SqFt
98.8%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Atherton Location
Active listing in Atherton, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
7 Bed / 8 Bath / 6,274 sqft on 19,862 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $10.0M vs City Median $15.7M
$1,590/sqft compared to Atherton avg $2,386/sqft (-33.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAtherton SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this custom-designed Trousdale masterpiece, ideally situated in Athertons prestigious Lindenwood enclave, known for privacy, tranquility, and timeless estate living. Offered as a presale opportunity with estimated completion in Q4 2026, this residence is a rare chance to secure a future legacy home at todays pricing in one of Silicon Valleys most coveted locations. Expansive glass openings, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light create seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Wide-plank oak flooring adds warmth and texture, while clean lines enhance understated elegance. A sculptural floating staircase with sleek glass railing sets the tone. The chef-caliber kitchen features natural marble surfaces for elevated living and entertaining. Well-separated bedroom suites provide privacy, highlighted by a luxurious primary suite with private balcony, spa-like bath, and generous walk-in wardrobe. The lower level offers a gym, theater, virtual golf space, and guest accommodations. The attached 789 sq ft ADU, included in the total 6,274 sq ft, adds flexibility for family, office, or guests. Disclaimer: Buy early for preferred pricing and design personalization. Imagery is illustrative and subject to change. Pool permit is in progress.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · Axis Team
MLS# ML82046115 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 61 Irving AVE?

Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
7 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
6,274 sqft
Lot Size
19,862 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,590
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82046115

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.46 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
61 Irving AVE, Atherton, CA 94027 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,590/sqft vs Atherton avg $2,386/sqft (33.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Atherton homes selling at 98.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 27 days. This home: 9 days.
🏠 Inventory: 8 7-bedroom homes currently available in Atherton.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Atherton

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 61 Irving AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$15,748,000Median Price-12.4% vs Last Year
27Avg DOM-20.6 days vs Last Year
11Active Listings+57.1% vs Last Year
98.8%Sale-to-List-2.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Atherton
For Homeowners

What would your Atherton home sell for today?

Homes in Atherton are selling at 98.8% of asking in 27 days.

98.8%Sale-to-List
27Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Atherton Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Atherton

167 Almendral AVE$22,800,0008bd/7.5ba/8,805sf
187 James AVE$14,800,0005bd/6ba/6,700sf
57 Wilburn AVE$3,800,0004bd/3ba/2,280sf
View All Listings →

This 6,274 square foot single-family home at 61 Irving AVE in Atherton features 7 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms. Listed at $9,980,000, this LindenwoodArea property reflects the current pricing trends for 7-bedroom homes in the 94027 zip code.

7-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Atherton 94027

Browse 7-bedroom single-family home listings in the LindenwoodArea area of Atherton. Properties in 94027 are currently averaging $2,386 per square foot with 27 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LindenwoodArea

The LindenwoodArea market in Atherton features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest active conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Atherton

Closed within 6 months · 7 bed / similar sqft · Atherton 94027

35 Barry LN
Sold $23,988,888
7 bd · 9 ba · 11,257 sqft
$2,131/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Mar 25, 2026
MLSListings IDXDeleon Realty
291 Atherton AVE
Sold $22,200,000
7 bd · 7.5 ba · 12,026 sqft
$1,846/sqft · 7.1% below list
Closed Jan 22, 2026
MLSListings IDXShè Homes
91 Mandarin WAY
Sold $23,000,000
7 bd · 8 ba · 10,522 sqft
$2,185/sqft · 2.1% below list
Closed Dec 02, 2025
MLSListings IDXGolden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in Atherton at an average of $15,748,000. The average sale closed at 98.8% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$15,748,000Average Price
98.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Atherton, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →