North Big Sur Coast Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Big Sur, CA

Browse 8 active home listings in the North Big Sur Coast submarket of Big Sur. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on North Big Sur Coast

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Big Sur is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in North Big Sur Coast right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 active in North Big Sur Coast Updated May 15, 2026
8Active Listings
$4.12MAvg List Price
$2.50MMedian Price
142 daysAvg DOM
North Big Sur Coast, Big Sur California homes for sale
North Big Sur Coast · Big Sur, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 8 active in North Big Sur Coast Source: MLSListings Inc.
8 in North Big Sur Coast Sort: Price: High to Low
36654 Highway 1📷 16
Single Family
36654 Highway 1
Carmel, CA 93923
$13,450,000
$3,937/sq ft · 23 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
3Baths
3,416Sq Ft
2.80Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82043991
55700 Highway 1📷 30
Single Family
55700 Highway 1
Big Sur, CA 93920
$7,850,000
$2,378/sq ft · 228 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,300Sq Ft
5.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82023264
46250 Pfeiffer Ridge RD📷 20
Single Family
46250 Pfeiffer Ridge RD
Big Sur, CA 93920
$4,200,000
$1,866/sq ft · 225 days on market
PoolSolarFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,250Sq Ft
5.01Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82022342
10026 Sycamore Canyon RD📷 67
Single Family
10026 Sycamore Canyon RD
Big Sur, CA 93920
$2,500,000
$2,467/sq ft · 239 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,013Sq Ft
9.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82005863
36260 Highway 1📷 54
Single Family
36260 Highway 1
Monterey, CA 93940
$1,600,000
$2,711/sq ft · 86 days on market
Fireplace
1Beds
1Baths
590Sq Ft
5.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Victoria Properties · MLS# ML82035427
38805 Palo Colorado Road📷 10
Single Family
38805 Palo Colorado Road
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,500,000
-/sq ft · 259 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
120.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82019607
38875 Palo Colorado RD📷 11
Single Family
38875 Palo Colorado RD
Carmel, CA 93923
$1,250,000
$1,838/sq ft · 60 days on market
1Beds
1Baths
680Sq Ft
96.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Big Sur Coast Properties · MLS# ML82038851
10 Long Ridge, Palo Colorado RD📷 7
Single Family
10 Long Ridge, Palo Colorado RD
Carmel, CA 93923
$575,000
-/sq ft · 16 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
9.90Acres
Listing courtesy of Big Sur Coast Properties · MLS# ML82045054

North Big Sur Coast Market Snapshot

All Big Sur Stats →
8Active Listings
$4.12MAvg List Price
$2.50MMedian List Price
142 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right North Big Sur Coast home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a North Big Sur Coast showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Big Sur has been pricing in the last 30 days. The North Big Sur Coast Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your North Big Sur Coast Brief →
For Buyers
North Big Sur Coast Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for North Big Sur Coast: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your North Big Sur Coast home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Big Sur submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in North Big Sur Coast?