Burlingame Homes for Sale

Burlingame homes priced around $1.40M are selling in 26 days at 103.4% of list. Most buyers hear about new Burlingame listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Burlingame

Burlingame currently has 19 active listings (versus 19 a year ago). Median list price is $1.40M. Properties are averaging 26 days on market at 103.4% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
14 new this month -- pending 27 sold this month Updated 2 hr ago
$1.40MMedian Price
26Avg DOM
103.4%Sale-to-List
0.7Months Inv.
$1,015Avg $/sqft
Burlingame California luxury homes
Burlingame · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 2 hr ago | 19 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Burlingame Neighborhoods11 distinct areas, 38 active listings
Burlingame Downtown Area (10)Burlingame Terrace Easton Addition (6)Burlingame Gardens Etc (5)Burlingame Park (4)Ray Park (3)View All 11 →
135 Newton DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 75
Single Family
135 Newton DR
Burlingame, CA 94010
$4,588,000
$865/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
5,300Sq Ft
0.52Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045000
1012 Cortez AVE📷 46
Single Family
1012 Cortez AVE
Burlingame, CA 94010
$4,498,000
$1,499/sq ft · 56 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,000Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82039645
739-741 Linden AVE
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4:30PM
📷 103
Single Family
739-741 Linden AVE
Burlingame, CA 94010
$4,299,999
$841/sq ft · 24 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
6Beds
5Baths
5,109Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Corcoran Icon Properties · MLS# ML82043935
3035 Canyon RD📷 37
Single Family
3035 Canyon RD
Burlingame, CA 94010
$3,995,000
$740/sq ft · 77 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
5Beds
4Baths
5,394Sq Ft
0.82Acres
Listing courtesy of Jeffrey Katz,Broker · MLS# ML82036469
1857 Hunt DR
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 45
Single Family
1857 Hunt DR
Burlingame, CA 94010
$3,695,000
$1,383/sq ft · 14 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,670Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82044877
1447 Laguna AVE
NEWOPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 56
Single Family
1447 Laguna AVE
Burlingame, CA 94010
$2,895,000
$1,737/sq ft · 3 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,666Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82046837
39 Humboldt RD
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 82
Single Family
39 Humboldt RD
Burlingame, CA 94010
$2,650,000
$1,290/sq ft · 10 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,053Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045337
1433 Floribunda AVE 8
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 14
Condo
1433 Floribunda AVE 8
Burlingame, CA 94010
$1,399,000
$1,064/sq ft · 7 days on market
Hardwood floors
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,314Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82044830

Burlingame Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.40MMedian List Price▼ 35.7% vs Last Year
26Avg Days on Market▼ 21.2% vs Last Year
19Active Listings0% vs Last Year
103.4%Sale-to-List▼ 2.4pts vs Last Year
$1,015Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 23.2% vs Last Year
0.7Months Supply▼ 0.2 vs Last Year
27Sold Last 30 Days▲ 6 vs Last Year
14New Listings This Month▼ 26.3% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Burlingame home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 103.4% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Burlingame Brief →
For Buyers
Burlingame Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Burlingame Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Burlingame without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.