Foster City Homes for Sale

Foster City homes priced around $1.45M are selling in 40 days at 100.5% of list. Most buyers hear about new Foster City listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Foster City

Foster City currently has 26 active listings (versus 23 a year ago). Median list price is $1.45M. Properties are averaging 40 days on market at 100.5% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 new this month -- pending 17 sold this month Updated 31 min ago
$1.45MMedian Price
40Avg DOM
100.5%Sale-to-List
1.5Months Inv.
$920Avg $/sqft
Foster City California luxury homes
Foster City · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 31 min ago | 26 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Foster City Neighborhoods8 distinct areas, 27 active listings
FCNbrhood1Treasure Isle Etc (7)FCNbrhood5The Islands Etc (6)FCNbrhood9Isle Cove Etc (4)FCNbrhood2Bay Vista (3)FCNbrhood4Marina Point Etc (3)View All 8 →
290 Billingsgate LN
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 45
Single Family
290 Billingsgate LN
Foster City, CA 94404
$2,968,000
$1,241/sq ft · 7 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,390Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82046515
60 Beach Park BLVD
OPEN SAT, 2:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 80
Single Family
60 Beach Park BLVD
Foster City, CA 94404
$2,699,000
$1,030/sq ft · 22 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,620Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044379
801 Grenada LN
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 54
Single Family
801 Grenada LN
Foster City, CA 94404
$2,688,000
$1,238/sq ft · 85 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,170Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Accord · MLS# ML82035544
224 Loon CT📷 54
Single Family
224 Loon CT
Foster City, CA 94404
$2,488,888
$1,330/sq ft · 58 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2Baths
1,871Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Rothschild & RUK Real Estate, Inc. · MLS# ML82039258
210 Duck CT
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 45
Single Family
210 Duck CT
Foster City, CA 94404
$2,198,000
$1,162/sq ft · 8 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,890Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82046195
929 Constitution DR
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 29
Single Family
929 Constitution DR
Foster City, CA 94404
$1,998,000
$1,297/sq ft · 29 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3Baths
1,540Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82043400
707 Starfish LN📷 59
Townhome
707 Starfish LN
Foster City, CA 94404
$1,880,000
$856/sq ft · 78 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,194Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Maxreal · MLS# ML82036511
830 Balboa📷 28
Condo
830 Balboa
Foster City, CA 94404
$1,600,000
$747/sq ft · 45 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,140Sq Ft
0.07Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82040300

Foster City Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.45MMedian List Price▲ 5.1% vs Last Year
40Avg Days on Market▲ 14.3% vs Last Year
26Active Listings▲ 13.0% vs Last Year
100.5%Sale-to-List▼ 6.4pts vs Last Year
$920Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 7.8% vs Last Year
1.5Months Supply▲ 0.6 vs Last Year
17Sold Last 30 Days▼ 10 vs Last Year
8New Listings This Month▼ 65.2% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Foster City home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 100.5% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Foster City Brief →
For Buyers
Foster City Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Foster City Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Foster City without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.