Hillsborough Homes for Sale

Hillsborough homes priced around $9.40M are selling in 25 days at 99.3% of list. Most buyers hear about new Hillsborough listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Hillsborough

Hillsborough currently has 18 active listings (versus 15 a year ago). Median list price is $9.40M. Properties are averaging 25 days on market at 99.3% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 new this month -- pending 13 sold this month Updated 11 min ago
$9.40MMedian Price
25Avg DOM
99.3%Sale-to-List
1.4Months Inv.
$2,005Avg $/sqft
Hillsborough California luxury homes
Hillsborough · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 11 min ago | 18 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Hillsborough Neighborhoods11 distinct areas, 28 active listings
Carolands Etc (8)Lakeview (6)Hillsborough Oaks Etc (3)Hillsborough Park Etc (2)Skyfarm (2)View All 11 →
3000 Ralston AVE📷 5
Single Family
3000 Ralston AVE
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$88,000,000
$7,094/sq ft · 87 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
6Beds
12Baths
12,404Sq Ft
12.33Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82024133
100 New Place RD📷 62
Single Family
100 New Place RD
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$35,000,000
$3,141/sq ft · 76 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
9Beds
9.5Baths
11,141Sq Ft
1.83Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82033668
85 Fagan DR📷 70
Single Family
85 Fagan DR
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$28,880,000
$2,140/sq ft · 186 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
9Beds
8.5Baths
13,490Sq Ft
2.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Green Banker Realty · MLS# ML82027215
3085 Ralston AVE📷 29
Single Family
3085 Ralston AVE
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$14,995,000
$1,428/sq ft · 1194 days on market
PoolFireplace
5Beds
6.5Baths
10,495Sq Ft
2.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML81918112
1600 Marlborough RD
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 111
Single Family
1600 Marlborough RD
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$14,980,000
$1,609/sq ft · 227 days on market
PoolFireplace
7Beds
7.5Baths
9,310Sq Ft
1.31Acres
Listing courtesy of Green Banker Realty · MLS# ML82012140
1545 Bellevue AVE📷 53
Single Family
1545 Bellevue AVE
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$13,500,000
$2,542/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
5,310Sq Ft
0.57Acres
Listing courtesy of Green Banker Realty · MLS# ML82046154
45 Calaveras CT
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 35
Single Family
45 Calaveras CT
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$10,850,000
$1,521/sq ft · 111 days on market
8Beds
7Baths
7,132Sq Ft
4.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82032410
2950 Churchill DR
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 21
Single Family
2950 Churchill DR
Hillsborough, CA 94010
$10,500,000
$1,412/sq ft · 100 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
6Beds
6.5Baths
7,435Sq Ft
0.53Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82032691

Hillsborough Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$9.40MMedian List Price▲ 148.6% vs Last Year
25Avg Days on Market▼ 10.7% vs Last Year
18Active Listings▲ 20.0% vs Last Year
99.3%Sale-to-List▼ 1.8pts vs Last Year
$2,005Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 28.9% vs Last Year
1.4Months Supply▲ 0.6 vs Last Year
13Sold Last 30 Days▼ 5 vs Last Year
9New Listings This Month▼ 40.0% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Hillsborough home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 99.3% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Hillsborough Brief →
For Buyers
Hillsborough Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Hillsborough Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Hillsborough without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.